9th Annual
                   Winnipeg Police Service Half Marathon
                               Winnipeg, MB
                                May 5, 2013

      Chronotrack Timing by "Results Canada"  info@resultscanada.com



                  Men 19 & Under Age Group Results


Place Numb Competitor                   City            Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================ =============== ======= ===== 
    1  866 Kyle McCoy                   Winnipeg        1:24:36  4:01 
    2  891 Bradley Ledrew               Winnipeg        1:30:30  4:18 
    3  706 Vance Walkey                 Winnipeg        1:39:19  4:43 
    4 2036 Evan Pfrimmer                La Salle        1:40:07  4:45 
    5  520 Michael Still                Winnipeg        1:40:34  4:46 
    6 1173 Rony Jackson                 Winnipeg        1:40:51  4:47 
    7 2146 Zachary Wood                 Winnipeg        1:41:19  4:49 
    8 2394 Derek Walker                 Winnipeg        1:45:38  5:01 
    9  821 Jesse Guenther               Lac du Bonnet - 1:47:54  5:07 
   10 2142 Justin Shave                 Winnipeg        1:50:14  5:14 
   11 1726 Kurtis Tallaire              Iles des Cheine 1:57:01  5:33 
   12 2422 Aaron Swain                  Winnipeg        1:58:43  5:38 
   13 1640 Jordan Smith                 Warren          2:12:36  6:18 
   14 2202 Marcus Hoch                  Winnipeg        2:16:47  6:29 
   15 2436 Scott English                East St. Paul   2:17:06  6:30 
   16 2437 Matt Soltys                  Winnipeg        2:17:07  6:30 
   17 2261 Jordan Scott                 Winnipeg        2:26:00  6:56 
   18 2267 Artem Denysenko              Winnipeg        2:26:02  6:56 
   19 1929 Justin Langlois              Sanford         2:30:53  7:10 
   20 1096 Chase Palka                  Winnipeg        3:24:15  9:41 
   21 2094 Tucker Edwards               Stonewall       3:26:15  9:47 

                    Men 20-24 Age Group Results


Place Numb Competitor                   City            Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================ =============== ======= ===== 
    1  765 Desire Budigoma              Winnipeg        1:19:53  3:48 
    2 2285 Tyler Derksen                Winnipeg        1:20:52  3:50 
    3 1165 Nickolas Kosmenko            Cranberry Porta 1:27:11  4:08 
    4  832 Eric Kowalyk                 Winnipeg        1:27:12  4:08 
    5  100 Travis Hallgrimson           Cypress River   1:29:18  4:14 
    6  309 Greg Wernham                 Winnipeg        1:30:38  4:18 
    7  540 Benjamin Plamondon           Winnipeg        1:31:46  4:21 
    8   16 Daniel Jangula               Winnipeg        1:34:37  4:30 
    9 2314 Chris Thomas                 Winnipeg        1:39:13  4:43 
   10 2393 Stefan Bounket               Calgary         1:39:38  4:44 
   11 1763 Trevor Pilgrim               Winnipeg        1:39:54  4:45 
   12  770 Matthew Tessier              Winnipeg        1:41:49  4:50 
   13 2430 Kyle Crowston                Brandon         1:42:00  4:51 
   14 2443 Kevin Boreskie               Winnipeg        1:42:31  4:52 
   15 2321 Scott McKay                  Winnipeg        1:42:41  4:52 
   16  154 Curtis Einarson              Winnipeg        1:43:38  4:55 
   17 1094 Cameron Krisko               Winnipeg        1:43:39  4:55 
   18  800 Adam Huybers                 Winnipeg        1:44:08  4:57 
   19  790 Evan Orlikow                 Winnipeg        1:44:14  4:57 
   20 2433 Calum Martin                 Winnipeg        1:44:41  4:58 
   21  360 Joseph Wieser                East St. Paul   1:45:17  5:00 
   22  357 Jeff Johnson                 Winnipeg        1:45:37  5:01 
   23 2370 Steven Woodhouse             Winnipeg        1:45:49  5:01 
   24  900 Jeremy Warkentin             Roblin          1:46:16  5:03 
   25 1018 Zachary Branscombe           Winnipeg        1:47:10  5:05 
   26 2323 Alex Forrest                 Winnipeg        1:48:47  5:10 
   27  931 Michael Janzen               Winnipeg        1:48:57  5:10 
   28 1770 Brent Malcolm                Winnipeg        1:50:47  5:15 
   29 2262 Eric Lees                    Winnipeg        1:53:28  5:23 
   30 2266 Ryan Pope                    Winnipeg        1:54:35  5:26 
   31 1926 Scott Smoke                  Winnipeg        1:56:17  5:31 
   32 2102 Stephen Cashin               Brandon         1:57:02  5:33 
   33 2444 Jonathan Meikle              Winnipeg        1:57:05  5:33 
   34 2309 Brandon Labonte              Winnipeg        1:57:45  5:35 
   35  119 Thomas Wernham               Winnipeg        1:59:15  5:40 
   36 1882 Andre Dumont                 Winnipeg        2:01:46  5:47 
   37  418 Tim Horn                     Winnipeg        2:04:14  5:54 
   38 2255 Joshua Habington             Winnipeg        2:04:47  5:55 
   39  107 Alexandre Lord               St Pierre Jolys 2:11:02  6:13 
   40 2120 Evan Del Bigio               Winnipeg        2:11:15  6:14 
   41  415 Stephanie Toews              Winnipeg        2:12:52  6:18 
   42 2257 Slade Rieger                 Winnipeg        2:13:45  6:21 
   43 1124 Charles Kozak                Kenora          2:14:14  6:22 
   44 2290 Jeremy Lomonaco              Winnipeg        2:14:21  6:22 
   45 2256 Michael Siwicki              Winnipeg        2:14:58  6:24 
   46 2264 Mark Beyer                   Winnipeg        2:20:30  6:40 
   47 2340 Brennan Massey               Selkirk         2:26:01  6:56 
   48 1675 Colin Laplante               Winnipeg        2:26:16  6:56 
   49 2301 Robert Wehrle                Winnipeg        2:58:59  8:29 

                    Men 25-29 Age Group Results


Place Numb Competitor                   City            Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================ =============== ======= ===== 
    1    6 Corey Gallagher              Winnipeg        1:10:10  3:20 
    2 1160 Antonio Redfern Pucci        Murillo         1:15:51  3:36 
    3    2 Paul Carr                    Winnipeg        1:16:04  3:37 
    4 2470 Justin-Kingsley Kirouac      Winnipeg        1:18:00  3:42 
    5   96 Mark Gallant                 Winnipeg        1:24:55  4:02 
    6  966 Cam Jackson                  Winnipeg        1:25:53  4:05 
    7  824 Leander Klassen              Winnipeg        1:26:23  4:06 
    8  868 Matthew Toews                Winnipeg        1:28:32  4:12 
    9  240 Colin Shepherd               Winnipeg        1:29:16  4:14 
   10  802 Steven Bohrn                 Winnipeg        1:29:48  4:16 
   11 2331 Ryan Unrau                   Winnipeg        1:30:24  4:18 
   12  587 Jonathan Torchia             Winnipeg        1:30:36  4:18 
   13  833 Dylan Jones                  Winnipeg        1:31:59  4:22 
   14 1146 Cory Smith                   Portage la Prai 1:32:16  4:23 
   15 2461 Justin Kehler                Winnipeg        1:34:36  4:29 
   16  286 Jordan Thompson              Winnipeg        1:35:19  4:32 
   17  750 Sasha Loewen                 Winnipeg        1:37:07  4:37 
   18 1826 Ryan Sharpe                  Winnipeg        1:39:00  4:42 
   19 2319 Mike Nichol                  Brandon         1:39:06  4:42 
   20  646 Brian Chipman                Winnipeg        1:39:53  4:44 
   21 2126 Miguel Collette              Winnipeg        1:41:02  4:48 
   22 2347 Manuel Hildebrandt           Winnipeg        1:41:21  4:49 
   23 2072 Chris Shea                   Stonewall       1:41:43  4:50 
   24 2434 Mason Broadfoot              Brandon         1:41:56  4:50 
   25  814 Rick Ricard                  Winnipeg        1:42:10  4:51 
   26  323 Michael Silicz               Winnipeg        1:42:43  4:53 
   27 2000 Danny Birley                 Winnipeg        1:43:23  4:54 
   28  720 Jordan Waldner               St Agathe       1:43:47  4:56 
   29  637 Shane Masters                Winnipeg        1:43:48  4:56 
   30 1916 Sorel Gyde                   Winnipeg        1:44:00  4:56 
   31  647 Kalen Qually                 Winnipeg        1:44:12  4:57 
   32 2080 Steven Laurie                Winnipeg        1:44:45  4:58 
   33 2415 Justin Hill                  Springstein     1:44:47  4:58 
   34  494 Haidee Baker                 Winnipeg        1:44:51  4:59 
   35 2214 Bonn Moises`                 Winnipeg        1:45:32  5:01 
   36  239 Shawn Stankewich             Winnipeg        1:45:53  5:02 
   37  429 Kevin Morris                 Winnipeg        1:46:24  5:03 
   38  567 Jethro Bartelings            Winnipeg        1:46:26  5:03 
   39 2332 Tyler Le Strat               Winnipeg        1:46:38  5:04 
   40 1155 Jean-Francois Berard         Winnipeg        1:46:56  5:05 
   41 2032 Sunil Maharaj                Winnipeg        1:47:12  5:05 
   42 2368 Justin Kusyk                 East St. Paul   1:48:42  5:10 
   43  994 Craig Colbourne              Marathon        1:49:15  5:11 
   44 1107 John Catalan                 Winnipeg        1:49:39  5:12 
   45  313 Brent Young                  Winnipeg        1:50:12  5:14 
   46 2446 Chris Glover                 Winnipeg        1:52:04  5:19 
   47   12 Donald McKenzie              Winnipeg        1:52:25  5:20 
   48  163 Steve Wetton                 Winnipeg        1:52:36  5:21 
   49  624 Michael Haus                 Winnipeg        1:53:01  5:22 
   50 1518 Adam Snezyk                  Winnipeg        1:53:35  5:23 
   51 1734 Steven Dreger                Winnipeg        1:54:22  5:26 
   52 2092 Jordan Harvey                Winnipeg        1:54:40  5:27 
   53  339 Mike Campbell                Winnipeg        1:54:53  5:27 
   54 1969 Steven Araujo                Winnipeg        1:56:13  5:31 
   55  836 Tyson Kaethler               Winnipeg        1:57:04  5:33 
   56 2306 Daniel Fillion               Winnipeg        1:57:11  5:34 
   57 2303 Matthew Wilms                Winnipeg        1:58:37  5:38 
   58 1021 Jeff Renton                  Winnipeg        1:59:06  5:39 
   59 1132 Ryan Royal                   Kenora          2:00:01  5:42 
   60  936 Jp Barnabe                   Winnipeg        2:00:48  5:44 
   61 2357 Jules Van De Velde           Winnipeg        2:01:48  5:47 
   62 2473 Jonathan Barron              Winnipeg        2:02:34  5:49 
   63 2451 Ryan Klippenstein            Mitchell        2:02:51  5:50 
   64  253 Jaye Judd                    Brandon         2:05:01  5:56 
   65  175 Iain McGale                  Red Lake        2:06:01  5:59 
   66    4 Calvary Dejong               Winnipeg        2:07:19  6:03 
   67 2010 David Cordingley             Winnipeg        2:07:41  6:04 
   68 2294 Joel Jamieson                Winnipeg        2:07:41  6:04 
   69 1572 Kris Clarke                  Kleefeld        2:08:15  6:05 
   70 1066 Justin Martin                Kenora          2:08:19  6:05 
   71 2450 Justin Isabelle              Winnipeg        2:08:38  6:06 
   72 2439 Adrian Halpert               Winnipeg        2:09:36  6:09 
   73  604 Simon Luong                  Winnipeg        2:09:59  6:10 
   74  798 Steve Putz                   Winnipeg        2:10:58  6:13 
   75  201 Mike Wilms                   Winnipeg        2:12:24  6:17 
   76 2460 Daniel Reichert              Clandeboye      2:15:16  6:25 
   77 2416 Steven Giron                 Winnipeg        2:15:47  6:27 
   78   69 Ryan Law                     Winnipeg        2:16:02  6:27 
   79  728 Les Forgala                  Stonewall       2:19:31  6:37 
   80  539 Karl Campbell                Winnipeg        2:25:23  6:54 
   81 2277 Steve Kulbaba                Winnipeg        2:26:00  6:56 
   82 2270 Philippe Simon               Winnipeg        2:26:00  6:56 
   83 1938 Matthew Johnson              Winnipeg        2:26:02  6:56 
   84 1914 Jeff Mitchell                Winnipeg        2:26:04  6:56 
   85 2095 Tommy Thomas                 Stonewall       2:28:17  7:02 
   86  888 Justin Parry                 Winnipeg        2:31:39  7:12 
   87  838 Peter Crosby                 Red Lake        2:35:27  7:22 
   88  476 Kevin Reinhardt              Winnipeg        2:46:42  7:54 

                    Men 30-34 Age Group Results


Place Numb Competitor                   City            Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================ =============== ======= ===== 
    1   53 Brian Walker                 Winnipeg        1:10:17  3:20 
    2    7 Bradley Keefe                Winnipeg        1:13:44  3:30 
    3    9 Les Friesen                  Steinbach       1:19:19  3:46 
    4  280 Christopher James            Winnipeg        1:22:24  3:55 
    5  689 John Power                   Winnipeg        1:24:58  4:02 
    6 1039 Rich Dreger                  Winnipeg        1:27:56  4:11 
    7 1020 Jeff Dilay                   Winnipeg        1:29:16  4:14 
    8  171 Patrick Kroeker              Winnipeg        1:31:08  4:20 
    9   84 Youness Moustarzak           Winnipeg        1:33:14  4:26 
   10 1174 Tim Perry                    Winnipeg        1:33:16  4:26 
   11  695 Barry Mann                   Peguis          1:34:30  4:29 
   12 2245 Gordon Sokolosky             Portage         1:35:36  4:32 
   13  435 Aaron Webb                   Winnipeg        1:36:04  4:34 
   14  757 Jaime Seeley                 Dryden          1:36:11  4:34 
   15  861 Stephan Lepage               Winnipeg        1:36:46  4:36 
   16 2178 Kevin Cox                    Winnipeg        1:37:26  4:38 
   17 1514 Matthew Maslanka             Winnipeg        1:37:39  4:38 
   18 2230 Jon Graham                   Winnipeg        1:37:55  4:39 
   19  440 Blake Wood                   Winnipeg        1:38:32  4:41 
   20  722 Joshua Schweigert            Winnipeg        1:38:46  4:41 
   21 1028 Elliot Codispodi             Winnipeg        1:39:00  4:42 
   22   10 Hussien Berisso              Winnipeg        1:39:02  4:42 
   23 1602 Trevor Miles                 Winnipeg        1:39:32  4:44 
   24 2103 Christopher Kirouac          Winnipeg        1:39:36  4:44 
   25 2077 Chris Mackay                 Winnipeg        1:40:23  4:46 
   26  648 Dan Hursh                    Winnipeg        1:40:50  4:47 
   27  908 Ryan Coulter                 Landmark        1:40:57  4:48 
   28 2417 Joshua Blackbird             Winnipeg        1:41:32  4:49 
   29  218 Oliver Valencia              Winnipeg        1:42:56  4:53 
   30  224 Blair Gibson                 Treherne        1:43:08  4:54 
   31 1986 Andrew Parkinson             Winnipeg        1:43:10  4:54 
   32  536 Ian Givens                   Winnipeg        1:43:32  4:55 
   33 1545 Jamie Shepit                 Winnipeg        1:44:27  4:57 
   34  269 Trevor Myshrall              Winnipeg        1:44:47  4:58 
   35  493 Daniel Mitchell              Winnipeg        1:44:52  4:59 
   36 2196 Dan Grafton                  Winnipeg        1:45:39  5:01 
   37 2240 Hareishun Shanmuganathan     Winnipeg        1:45:53  5:02 
   38 1830 Nicholas Popiel              The Pas         1:46:26  5:03 
   39  570 Eduardo Belik                Winnipeg        1:46:50  5:04 
   40 2018 Jeff McCulloch               Winnipeg        1:48:42  5:10 
   41 1070 Neil Kulczycki               Winnipeg        1:48:47  5:10 
   42  881 Ian McCallister              Winnipeg        1:48:50  5:10 
   43  333 Clayton Swanton              Dauphin         1:49:04  5:11 
   44  260 Graham Hickman               Winnipeg        1:49:07  5:11 
   45  829 Joel Lamoureux               Winnipeg        1:49:44  5:13 
   46  250 Derek Rieu                   Winnipeg        1:49:54  5:13 
   47 1668 Tyler Oakes                  Miami           1:49:59  5:13 
   48 2468 Daniel Muller                Winnipeg        1:50:27  5:15 
   49 1512 Daryl Klassen                Winnipeg        1:50:46  5:15 
   50 1015 Bryce Saunders               Winnipeg        1:51:48  5:18 
   51  352 Ian Hunt                     Winnipeg        1:52:03  5:19 
   52  237 Serge Sylvestre              Niverville      1:52:55  5:22 
   53 1085 Paul Simpson                 Winnipeg        1:53:18  5:23 
   54  917 Marc Scaddan                 Thompson        1:53:20  5:23 
   55  538 Nathanael Bartelings         Winnipeg        1:53:38  5:24 
   56  784 Jay Ewert                    Arborg          1:53:46  5:24 
   57 1595 Chris Park                   East St. Paul   1:54:19  5:26 
   58  516 Rob Mitchell                 Winnipeg        1:55:04  5:28 
   59 1972 Kent Neville                 Winnipeg        1:55:21  5:29 
   60 2133 Chad Coss                    Winnipeg        1:56:17  5:31 
   61 1154 John Chihonik                Winnipeg        1:57:13  5:34 
   62 1842 Adam Troeller                Winnipeg        1:57:32  5:35 
   63 1578 Curtis Guiboche              Winnipeg        1:58:09  5:36 
   64  910 Bryce Makar                  Winnipeg        1:58:35  5:38 
   65  411 Matt Wieler                  Winnipeg        1:59:08  5:39 
   66  461 Joel Ruest                   Winnipeg        1:59:13  5:39 
   67  895 Robert Fraser                Winnipeg        1:59:51  5:41 
   68 2033 Mike Tarr                    Winnipeg        2:01:05  5:45 
   69  502 Scott Graham-Derham          Winnipeg        2:01:22  5:46 
   70 1845 Scott Dunham                 Winnipeg        2:01:34  5:46 
   71  355 Scott Farrell                Winnipeg        2:02:31  5:49 
   72 2260 Premal Modha                 Winnipeg        2:02:44  5:49 
   73  894 Michael Enzlberger           Stonewall       2:02:57  5:50 
   74  222 Dale Weevers                 Winnipeg        2:03:28  5:52 
   75 2333 Ryan Bruce                   Winnipeg        2:03:35  5:52 
   76  956 Tim Brisbois                 Shilo           2:03:56  5:53 
   77 2377 Brant Batters                Winnipeg        2:04:01  5:53 
   78  443 Eric Sagenes                 Winnipeg        2:05:44  5:58 
   79 2096 Brad Smale                   Winnipeg        2:06:17  6:00 
   80 1010 Brett Holfeld                Winnipeg        2:06:32  6:00 
   81 2063 Alan Bouchard                Winnipeg        2:06:57  6:01 
   82 2145 Jason Oughton                St Laurent      2:07:34  6:03 
   83 2179 Melissa Skibinski            Winnipeg        2:08:19  6:05 
   84 1944 David Wilson                 Winnipeg        2:08:27  6:06 
   85 2259 Jared Gross                  Winnipeg        2:08:30  6:06 
   86 1560 Adam Dyck                    St. Francois Xa 2:08:32  6:06 
   87 1665 Chad Gillis                  Elie            2:08:33  6:06 
   88  185 Kris Robinson                Winnipeg        2:08:33  6:06 
   89 1904 Lindsey Collins              Winnipeg        2:08:45  6:07 
   90  773 Kaycee Capulong              Winnipeg        2:08:55  6:07 
   91   20 Kevin Laliberte              Winnipeg        2:10:29  6:12 
   92 2046 Doug McKane                  Ste Anne        2:10:38  6:12 
   93 2289 Dustin Krahn                 Winnipeg        2:11:45  6:15 
   94 1520 Ryan Morin                   Oakbank         2:11:45  6:15 
   95  667 Jason Douglas                Winnipeg        2:11:54  6:16 
   96   44 Jeremiah Cote                Winnipeg        2:15:37  6:26 
   97 2241 Rich Ross                    Winnipeg        2:15:52  6:27 
   98  707 David Reimer                 Winnipeg        2:19:17  6:37 
   99 1654 Kurt Penner                  Winnipeg        2:22:24  6:45 
  100  805 Oscar Sierra                 Winnipeg        2:24:47  6:52 
  101 1696 Evan Murray                  Winnipeg        2:26:34  6:57 
  102 1685 Arnel Alibin                 Winnipeg        2:28:34  7:03 
  103  748 Mike Todd                    Stonewall       2:28:45  7:03 
  104 2317 Ian McLarty                  Winnipeg        2:30:20  7:08 
  105 1571 Will Huggard                 Winnipeg        2:30:39  7:09 
  106  177 Deryk Ducharme               Winnipeg        2:40:07  7:36 
  107 2213 Chad Schultz                 Lorette         2:42:46  7:43 
  108  133 Roger Au                     Winnipeg        2:45:03  7:50 
  109  543 Jeremy Wilton                Winnipeg        2:51:25  8:08 
  110 2374 Dan Parr                     Winnipeg        2:53:34  8:14 
  111 2426 Jaykris Montemayor           Winnipeg        2:54:49  8:18 
  112 2205 Chris Sage                   Winnipeg        2:55:36  8:20 
  113 1661 Jeremiah McKenzie            Thompson        3:03:26  8:42 
  114  909 Gord Gifford                 Edmonton        3:06:48  8:52 

                    Men 35-39 Age Group Results


Place Numb Competitor                   City            Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================ =============== ======= ===== 
    1 1161 Jamie Falk                   Winnipeg        1:16:34  3:38 
    2  295 Chris Orbanski               Winnipeg        1:19:33  3:47 
    3  512 Michael Stocki               Winnipeg        1:23:58  3:59 
    4 1084 Glen Gordon                  Winnipeg        1:26:32  4:07 
    5  950 Brent Czarnecki              Petersfield     1:26:34  4:07 
    6  764 Scott Watson                 Winnipeg        1:26:41  4:07 
    7  572 Jonathan Stapinsky           Winnipeg        1:28:48  4:13 
    8  635 Charles Kostyk               Winnipeg        1:28:51  4:13 
    9  449 Brian McFarlane              Winnipeg        1:29:51  4:16 
   10  617 Roberto Reis                 Winnipeg        1:30:00  4:16 
   11  803 Johnny Bestland              Sanford         1:30:07  4:17 
   12  561 Dave Lipchen                 Winnipeg        1:30:59  4:19 
   13  682 Sean McGinn                  Winnipeg        1:31:09  4:20 
   14  618 Jon Ring                     Winnipeg        1:32:53  4:25 
   15  688 Robert Collen                Headingley      1:33:49  4:27 
   16  482 Craig Erb                    Winnipeg        1:35:35  4:32 
   17 1787 John Ross                    Winnipeg        1:36:10  4:34 
   18  462 Devin Evenson                Winnipeg        1:38:25  4:40 
   19  971 Marc Lindsay                 Winnipeg        1:39:29  4:43 
   20 1563 Shaun Smart                  Elie            1:39:49  4:44 
   21  312 Brett Henderson              Winnipeg        1:39:54  4:45 
   22  762 Reagan Breeze                Dryden          1:40:01  4:45 
   23  563 John Grivell                 Winnipeg        1:40:32  4:46 
   24  623 Fraser Cameron               Winnipeg        1:40:52  4:47 
   25  668 Jason Bilous                 Winnipeg        1:40:59  4:48 
   26 1822 Raymond Miller               La Salle        1:42:08  4:51 
   27 2068 Dan Timmerman                Winnipeg        1:42:14  4:51 
   28  245 Kyle Gill                    Winnipeg        1:43:04  4:54 
   29 2105 Reuben Saba                  Winnipeg        1:43:57  4:56 
   30 2134 Matt Yeo                     Kenora          1:45:08  4:59 
   31  947 Todd Jordan                  Winnipeg        1:45:28  5:00 
   32  986 Tom Wallace                  Winnipeg        1:46:21  5:03 
   33   65 Scott Hinkson                Winnipeg        1:46:22  5:03 
   34  450 Seijiro Tsuchi               Winnipeg        1:46:58  5:05 
   35 2282 Junior Damianidis            Winnipeg        1:47:37  5:07 
   36  673 Jeff Hoeppner                Winnipeg        1:48:05  5:08 
   37  261 Trevor Doerksen              Winnipeg        1:48:10  5:08 
   38 1139 Andy Tenhunen                Kenora          1:49:03  5:11 
   39  745 Ty Steingard                 Winnipeg        1:49:07  5:11 
   40 1040 Bradley Sedor                Winnipeg        1:49:38  5:12 
   41  708 Raymond Gosselin             St Pierre Jolys 1:50:58  5:16 
   42 1695 Sergio Fanella               Winnipeg        1:51:14  5:17 
   43 2474 Ryan Fehr                    Morden          1:51:28  5:17 
   44  576 Orlando Buduhan              Winnipeg        1:51:41  5:18 
   45  207 Joe Dela Cruz                West St.Paul    1:51:49  5:18 
   46 1899 Romel Marquez                Winnipeg        1:51:52  5:19 
   47  898 Cameron Fay                  Winnipeg        1:51:52  5:19 
   48  557 Blaine Thomas                Winnipeg        1:52:08  5:19 
   49  320 Stuart Holden                Winnipeg        1:52:15  5:20 
   50 2308 Dean Howard                  Winnipeg        1:52:48  5:21 
   51  697 Brent Dyck                   Elie            1:52:55  5:22 
   52  840 Duncan Paterson              Winnipeg        1:52:56  5:22 
   53  484 Jonathan Rances              Winnipeg        1:54:22  5:26 
   54 1162 Scott Turnbull               La Salle        1:54:23  5:26 
   55  469 Shannon Richard              Winnipeg        1:54:24  5:26 
   56  254 Manuel Maendel               Morris          1:55:50  5:30 
   57  892 Robert Porter                Winnipeg        1:56:00  5:30 
   58  677 Daryl Perry                  Winnipeg        1:56:23  5:31 
   59 2185 Cory Feschuk                 Glenboro        1:56:45  5:32 
   60 2296 Jamie Dowsett                Stony Mountain  1:57:01  5:33 
   61 2049 Ted Redekop                  Brandon         1:57:10  5:34 
   62  274 Craig Hamilton               Winnipeg        1:57:14  5:34 
   63 2204 Ryan Younghusband            Winnipeg        1:57:16  5:34 
   64  929 Radny Geonanga               Winnipeg        1:57:20  5:34 
   65 1804 Joel Omichinski              Beausejour      1:58:01  5:36 
   66   43 Jon Paintin                  Winnipeg        1:58:06  5:36 
   67  808 Cameron Funk                 Winnipeg        1:58:09  5:36 
   68  640 David Weisz                  Winnipeg        1:58:41  5:38 
   69  408 Cliff Harder                 Niverville      1:58:54  5:39 
   70  367 Kyle MacNair                 Carman          1:59:40  5:41 
   71 2258 Chris Froese                 Stonewall       1:59:56  5:42 
   72  737 Curtis Tyndall               Steinbach       2:00:06  5:42 
   73  984 Eddie Marion-Gerula          Winnipeg        2:01:19  5:45 
   74  985 Brenda Marion-Gerula         Winnipeg        2:01:19  5:45 
   75 2452 Matthew Solvason             Winnipeg        2:01:28  5:46 
   76 1818 Chris Buffie                 Winnipeg        2:01:56  5:47 
   77 1542 Derek Lockhart               Brandon         2:02:07  5:48 
   78  315 Ian Kleinsasser              Ste Agathe      2:03:59  5:53 
   79  405 Dan Chevrier                 Winnipeg        2:04:27  5:54 
   80 2352 James Gulash                 Winnipeg        2:05:13  5:57 
   81 1064 Doug McLean                  Winnipeg        2:05:16  5:57 
   82  235 Dan Dumont                   St-Pierre-Jolys 2:05:16  5:57 
   83 1754 Stuart Egan                  Winnipeg        2:05:16  5:57 
   84 2055 Dylan Fricker                Winnipeg        2:06:25  6:00 
   85  144 Chris Wiebe                  Winnipeg        2:06:40  6:01 
   86  303 Chris Urbanski               Winnipeg        2:06:49  6:01 
   87  883 Michael Kaul                 Winnipeg        2:07:13  6:02 
   88 2288 David Kinsley                Narol           2:08:47  6:07 
   89  379 Jason Guy                    Winnipeg        2:08:50  6:07 
   90 2382 Jason Spooner                Sioux Lookout   2:09:29  6:09 
   91 1558 Matthew Norlock              Cochenour       2:10:24  6:11 
   92 1908 Derek Holtom                 Winnipeg        2:10:34  6:12 
   93  128 Adam Wedlake                 Winnipeg        2:10:39  6:12 
   94 1562 Gerald Brennan               Winnipeg        2:10:43  6:12 
   95 2453 Lyndon Haskey                Virden          2:10:54  6:13 
   96 1122 Keelan Hall                  Kenora          2:11:10  6:13 
   97 2454 Ken Humeniuk                 Winnipeg        2:11:18  6:14 
   98  231 Wesley Wiebe                 Selkirk         2:13:49  6:21 
   99 2169 Darcy Hiebert                Steinbach       2:14:50  6:24 
  100 1032 Christopher Kleinsasser      Ste Agathe      2:14:55  6:24 
  101 2465 Peter Mary                   Winnipeg        2:15:30  6:26 
  102 1955 Scott Hollywood              Winnipeg        2:16:28  6:29 
  103  870 David Bamburak               Winnipeg        2:17:18  6:31 
  104 1798 Jon Woolley                  Winnipeg        2:17:41  6:32 
  105  551 Vince Kubish                 Winnipeg        2:17:54  6:33 
  106 1961 Olei Chankamany              Winnipeg        2:18:15  6:34 
  107 2193 Trevor Percy                 Fraserwood      2:18:40  6:35 
  108 1543 Bob Cotton                   Brandon         2:18:42  6:35 
  109 1581 Joe Machura                  Balmertown      2:21:23  6:43 
  110  699 Franky Czinege               Winnipeg        2:22:35  6:46 
  111  795 Colin Holowachuk             Winnipeg        2:22:56  6:47 
  112  905 David Eggerman               Winnipeg        2:22:57  6:47 
  113 1794 Patrick Bradley              Winnipeg        2:23:40  6:49 
  114 1150 Christian La Riviere         Winnipeg        2:23:43  6:49 
  115 2097 Bradley Sanford              Winnipeg        2:24:40  6:52 
  116 2005 Evan Rolfson                 Winnipeg        2:26:23  6:57 
  117 2139 Jeff Arnold                  Winnipeg        2:28:36  7:03 
  118 1940 Arthur Erhardt               Winnipeg        2:29:31  7:06 
  119 1978 Philip Bosak                 Winnipeg        2:33:45  7:18 
  120 1747 Shannon Swedlo               Winnipeg        2:33:58  7:18 
  121 1819 John Vance                   Winnipeg        2:34:47  7:21 
  122 1601 Swathi Saravana Palanivelu   Winnipeg        2:35:49  7:24 
  123 1577 Jason Einarson               Winnipeg        2:36:03  7:24 
  124 1739 Rob Beriault                 Winnipeg        2:40:28  7:37 
  125  715 Duane Johnstone              Winnipeg        2:48:56  8:01 
  126 1868 Brent Mattice                Leaf Rapids     2:50:39  8:06 
  127 1650 Derek Eno                    Winnipeg        2:53:22  8:13 
  128 1137 Robert Steele                Thuder Bay                    

                    Men 40-44 Age Group Results


Place Numb Competitor                   City            Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================ =============== ======= ===== 
    1 1586 Matthew Seftel               Winnipeg        1:22:37  3:55 
    2  565 Dale Kirk                    Winnipeg        1:23:40  3:58 
    3  926 Paul Shymko                  Winnipeg        1:27:31  4:09 
    4 1029 Mike Ledrew                  Winnipeg        1:29:29  4:15 
    5  675 Craig Desjarlais             Winnipeg        1:29:36  4:15 
    6   57 Ted Furness                  Winnipeg        1:32:56  4:25 
    7  818 Paul Rogan                   Winnipeg        1:33:05  4:25 
    8  940 Thomas Elskamp               Sanford         1:34:49  4:30 
    9  283 Scott McDonald               Winnipeg        1:34:51  4:30 
   10 1608 Scott Kroeker                Winnipeg        1:35:34  4:32 
   11  499 Marcel Macfarlane            Carnduff        1:36:24  4:35 
   12 1687 Wade Taylor                  Winnipeg        1:36:56  4:36 
   13  613 Ryan Borys                   Winnipeg        1:37:17  4:37 
   14  465 Jerry Joaquin                East St Paul    1:37:23  4:37 
   15  995 Jeff Colman                  Marathon        1:38:11  4:40 
   16 2396 Bert Blackbird               Brandon         1:39:18  4:43 
   17 2052 A.J. Hunter                  Winnipeg        1:39:29  4:43 
   18 2360 Dan Blunderfield             Winnipeg        1:40:29  4:46 
   19 2076 Kevin Beechinor              Winnipeg        1:40:31  4:46 
   20  387 Shannon Martin               La Salle        1:41:32  4:49 
   21  860 Randy Cameron                Winnipeg        1:42:05  4:51 
   22  726 Darrell Miousse              Winnipeg        1:42:33  4:52 
   23  164 Danny Gallagher              Winnipeg        1:42:37  4:52 
   24 1144 Chuck Wesley                 Dryden          1:42:59  4:53 
   25   34 Scott Degagne                Kenora          1:43:14  4:54 
   26 2222 Paul Wainwright              Winnipeg        1:43:27  4:55 
   27  542 Andrew Swan                  Winnipeg        1:44:14  4:57 
   28 1718 Ven Block                    Winnipeg        1:44:47  4:58 
   29 1046 Marc Rioux                   St-Pierre-Jolys 1:44:52  4:59 
   30  948 Junel Malapad                Winnipeg        1:45:50  5:01 
   31 1119 Ron Fults                    Dryden          1:46:22  5:03 
   32  327 Ferdinand Del Rosario        Winnipeg        1:46:24  5:03 
   33  692 Bart Spence                  Winnipeg        1:46:41  5:04 
   34  166 Jay Picklyk                  Winnipeg        1:46:45  5:04 
   35  275 Shane Bosch                  Winnipeg        1:47:31  5:06 
   36  969 Kevin Fruck                  Winnipeg        1:47:49  5:07 
   37   58 Sean Ostermann               Winnipeg        1:47:59  5:08 
   38  441 Doug Vis                     Winnipeg        1:48:15  5:08 
   39 1019 Adrian Wortley               Winnipeg        1:48:18  5:08 
   40 2310 Neil Salmon                  Selkirk         1:48:24  5:09 
   41   59 Tyler Lanoway                Winnipeg        1:49:21  5:11 
   42  281 Scott Anderson               Winnipeg        1:50:16  5:14 
   43  633 Jordan Tratch                Winnipeg        1:50:43  5:15 
   44  976 Marco McDonald               Winnipeg        1:51:09  5:17 
   45  384 Jason Khan                   Winnipeg        1:51:11  5:17 
   46  794 Geoff Sarenchuk              Winnipeg        1:51:20  5:17 
   47 1528 Arno Stoffel                 La Salle        1:51:37  5:18 
   48  670 Trevor Dunsford              Winnipeg        1:52:16  5:20 
   49 1865 Julian Regehr                Winnipeg        1:52:30  5:20 
   50 1952 Daniel Faingold              Winnipeg        1:53:04  5:22 
   51   76 Robert Bonnefoy              Winnipeg        1:53:29  5:23 
   52  678 Lonnie Boroskae              Winnipeg        1:53:53  5:24 
   53 1126 Dave Lucas                   Keewatin        1:53:54  5:24 
   54  569 James Samanta                Winnipeg        1:55:05  5:28 
   55   29 Paul Beauregard              Winnipeg        1:55:36  5:29 
   56 2184 George McGean                Winnipeg        1:56:13  5:31 
   57  596 Craig Christie               Winnipeg        1:56:29  5:32 
   58 2387 Leo Harley                   Winnipeg        1:57:22  5:34 
   59  656 Tracy Garbutt                Winnipeg        1:57:30  5:35 
   60  279 Bruce Allenby                Winnipeg        1:57:43  5:35 
   61 1950 Larry Halayko                Winnipeg        1:58:05  5:36 
   62  170 Agostino Siragusa            Winnipeg        1:58:07  5:36 
   63  546 Francisco R Gumbe            Winnipeg        1:58:09  5:36 
   64  671 Trevor Gebel                 Winnipeg        1:58:16  5:37 
   65 2221 Tim Lapensee                 Winnipeg        1:58:26  5:37 
   66  660 Curtis Reimer                Blumenort       1:58:34  5:38 
   67 1957 Rupert Robinson              Winnipeg        1:58:35  5:38 
   68  938 Jeffrey Bond                 Argyle          1:58:56  5:39 
   69  873 Kyle Blaquiere               Winnipeg        1:59:00  5:39 
   70 1508 Craig White                  Winnipeg        1:59:00  5:39 
   71  101 Desmond Kappel               Winnipeg        2:00:21  5:43 
   72 2012 Brock Lambert                Thunder Bay     2:01:08  5:45 
   73  317 Korey Asher                  Brandon         2:01:25  5:46 
   74  752 Mike Stoyko                  The Pas         2:01:26  5:46 
   75 1733 Rainer Schira                Brandon         2:01:27  5:46 
   76   70 Ruben Cervantes              Winnipeg        2:01:40  5:46 
   77 2402 Sean Cahill                  Winnipeg        2:01:58  5:47 
   78 1134 Mark Scheibler               Kenora          2:02:03  5:48 
   79  167 Scott Wiebe                  Winnipeg        2:02:32  5:49 
   80  843 Jp Madden                    Winnipeg        2:03:11  5:51 
   81  958 Brian Bird                   Winnipeg        2:05:01  5:56 
   82  944 Jeff Maxwell                 Forrest         2:05:26  5:57 
   83  558 Gaetano D'Agui               Winnipeg        2:07:13  6:02 
   84 2044 Sean Wityk                   Winnipeg        2:07:20  6:03 
   85   64 Mike McDonald                Winnipeg        2:07:28  6:03 
   86 2247 Don Marentette               Winnipeg        2:12:25  6:17 
   87  139 Jamie Hardy                  Winnipeg        2:13:41  6:21 
   88 2161 Luc Simard                   St Agathe       2:14:20  6:22 
   89  608 Darren Mitchell              La Salle        2:14:38  6:23 
   90 2354 Craig Boychuk                Winnipeg        2:14:43  6:24 
   91 1501 Todd Bjarnason               Winnipeg        2:14:50  6:24 
   92 2128 Carl Olson                   Winnipeg        2:15:48  6:27 
   93 1152 Erik Howells                 Nipigon         2:17:17  6:31 
   94  105 Alan Neumann                 Grande Pointe   2:17:25  6:31 
   95  481 Mark Hamm                    Winnipeg        2:18:00  6:33 
   96  383 Jordan Zoppa                 Winnipeg        2:19:30  6:37 
   97 2175 Wayne Zilkalns               Dryden          2:22:42  6:46 
   98 2173 Jason Norris                 Dryden          2:22:55  6:47 
   99  705 Garry Duncan                 Carman          2:23:47  6:49 
  100  325 James Kavanagh               Winnipeg        2:23:55  6:50 
  101  141 Earle Edie                   Winnipeg        2:23:57  6:50 
  102 1101 Mike Zettler                 Winnipeg        2:25:37  6:55 
  103 1781 Murray Stewart               Balmoral        2:26:01  6:56 
  104  191 Jack Chemerika               Winnipeg        2:27:59  7:01 
  105 1806 Grant Kummen                 Stonewall       2:29:50  7:07 
  106 1797 Glen Resch                   Stonewall       2:29:50  7:07 
  107 1592 Jason Radford                Winnipeg        2:31:51  7:12 
  108  575 Wesley Konrad                Winnipeg        2:32:15  7:13 
  109 2140 Armand Siapno                Winnipeg        2:34:17  7:19 
  110 1743 Leon Plante                  Winnipeg        2:35:22  7:22 
  111 1157 Jeff Rodgers                 Winnipeg        2:44:47  7:49 
  112  159 Chuck Halikas                Winnipeg        2:44:57  7:50 
  113 1062 Kelly Holmes                 Winnipeg        2:45:01  7:50 
  114 1707 Curtis Tymko                 Winnipeg        2:45:08  7:50 
  115  951 Warren Banks                 Winnipeg        2:47:10  7:56 
  116 1756 Brian Froese                 Winnipeg        2:47:56  7:58 
  117 1135 Marty Singleton              Eagle Lake      2:48:31  8:00 
  118 1881 Steve Sumner                 Bowsman         2:50:39  8:06 
  119  247 Dean Kojima                  Winnipeg        2:59:15  8:30 
  120  430 Russell Sward                Beausour        3:29:42  9:57 

                    Men 45-49 Age Group Results


Place Numb Competitor                   City            Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================ =============== ======= ===== 
    1   24 Darren Yakimishyn            Roblin          1:17:46  3:42 
    2  858 Michael Wood                 Dryden          1:20:59  3:51 
    3  123 Christian Bohm               Winnipeg        1:27:02  4:08 
    4 1167 Andrew Schewe                Stonewall       1:28:56  4:13 
    5  256 Robert Renaud                Winnipeg        1:29:10  4:14 
    6  658 Jimmy Anis                   Winnipeg        1:31:07  4:20 
    7  993 Fred Snook                   Winnipeg        1:31:34  4:21 
    8   45 Richard Alary                Winnipeg        1:31:44  4:21 
    9  674 Tim Turner                   Headingley      1:34:02  4:28 
   10   48 Steve Lambert                Winnipeg        1:35:41  4:33 
   11  122 Don Bevington                Winnipeg        1:36:31  4:35 
   12 1149 Thaner Chartrand             Winnipeg        1:37:55  4:39 
   13  725 Murray Arnason               Winnipeg        1:38:25  4:40 
   14  262 Glen Thompson                Winnipeg        1:38:39  4:41 
   15 1170 Randy Wieb                   Winnipeg        1:38:44  4:41 
   16   80 Thane Smith                  Winnipeg        1:38:44  4:41 
   17  768 Murray Emond                 Cartier         1:39:15  4:43 
   18  255 Ron George                   Winnipeg        1:40:11  4:45 
   19  124 Israel Binnun                Winnipeg        1:40:13  4:45 
   20 1590 Dennis Cunningham            Winnipeg        1:40:28  4:46 
   21  996 Patrick McDonald             Winnipeg        1:40:29  4:46 
   22  332 Mark Braun                   Winnipeg        1:40:34  4:46 
   23  865 Ray McCoy                    Winnipeg        1:41:19  4:49 
   24 2336 John Gavloski                Carman          1:41:27  4:49 
   25 2231 Brad Whitson                 Winnipeg        1:41:46  4:50 
   26  125 Doug Hahn                    Winnipeg        1:42:41  4:52 
   27  311 Johnny Wayburn               Winnipeg        1:42:44  4:53 
   28  967 Richard Woods                Winnipeg        1:43:51  4:56 
   29  182 Glen Grist                   Winnipeg        1:44:01  4:56 
   30  425 Scott Munn                   Winnipeg        1:45:44  5:01 
   31  530 Eric Martinat                Winnipeg        1:45:48  5:01 
   32 2413 Ronald Ettawacappo           Winnipeg        1:46:13  5:03 
   33 1153 Ernie Froese                 Steinbach       1:46:19  5:03 
   34 1789 Dennis Maione                Winnipeg        1:47:07  5:05 
   35  632 Dean Bauch                   Winnipeg        1:47:17  5:06 
   36  104 Tim MacKay                   Winnipeg        1:47:29  5:06 
   37 2089 Mark Krueger                 Winnipeg        1:47:29  5:06 
   38  458 Mick Friesen                 Gretna          1:47:31  5:06 
   39  398 Kyle Soble                   Winnipeg        1:50:43  5:15 
   40  509 Richard Ross                 Winnipeg        1:51:08  5:17 
   41  375 Walter Yuen                  Winnipeg        1:51:34  5:18 
   42 2037 Paul Pfrimmer                La Salle        1:51:36  5:18 
   43  845 Cam Loeppky                  Winnipeg        1:51:48  5:18 
   44  532 Kent Motz                    Winnipeg        1:51:49  5:18 
   45 2438 Brad Soltys                  Winnipeg        1:51:55  5:19 
   46  410 Matthias Goebel              Brandon         1:52:19  5:20 
   47 2234 Curtis Rebizant              Winnipeg        1:52:20  5:20 
   48  659 Gary Gobeil                  Winnipeg        1:52:52  5:21 
   49 2348 Darren Juby                  Winnipeg        1:53:17  5:23 
   50  823 David Vanderwees             East St. Paul   1:53:20  5:23 
   51  268 Ken Shepherd                 Brandon         1:53:27  5:23 
   52  740 Morice Labossiere            Winnipeg        1:53:40  5:24 
   53 2111 Blair Schmidt                Winnipeg        1:53:43  5:24 
   54  152 Gordon Sims                  Winnipeg        1:53:59  5:25 
   55 1780 Kelly Takatch                Winnipeg        1:54:09  5:25 
   56  417 Murvin Abas                  Winnipeg        1:54:30  5:26 
   57  531 Cam Parliament               Winnipeg        1:54:57  5:27 
   58 1777 Steve Nesbitt                St Andrews      1:55:14  5:28 
   59  896 Ron Hermann                  East St Paul    1:55:15  5:28 
   60 1127 John McDougall               Kenora          1:55:15  5:28 
   61  586 Ruben Levi                   Winnipeg        1:56:17  5:31 
   62  277 Craig Lawrence               Winnipeg        1:57:15  5:34 
   63  402 Brian Klos                   Winnipeg        1:57:20  5:34 
   64 1565 Gord Wong                    Winnipeg        1:57:24  5:34 
   65   50 Darren Grills                Brandon         1:57:41  5:35 
   66 1924 John Lyttle                  Winnipeg        1:58:11  5:37 
   67 1838 Jeff Enquist                 Winnipeg        1:58:16  5:37 
   68  562 Robert Grantham              Oakbank         1:58:19  5:37 
   69 1831 Dennis Shepherd              The Pas         1:58:31  5:37 
   70 2028 Mike Grom                    Winnipeg        1:58:59  5:39 
   71  173 Marc Rivard                  Winnipeg        1:59:17  5:40 
   72  179 John Lyons                   Winnipeg        1:59:54  5:41 
   73 2227 Robert Smith                 Oakbank         2:00:26  5:43 
   74  395 Claude Savard                Winnipeg        2:00:40  5:44 
   75 2143 Radan Svitlica               Winnipeg        2:00:47  5:44 
   76  874 Derek Hill                   Winnipeg        2:01:26  5:46 
   77 1861 Jon Goossen                  Canada          2:02:07  5:48 
   78 2448 Glen Hora                    Winnipeg        2:02:51  5:50 
   79 1569 James Schimnowski            Winnipeg        2:04:16  5:54 
   80 1580 James Zacharias              Winnipeg        2:04:36  5:55 
   81 1933 Chris Magas                  East St. Paul   2:04:39  5:55 
   82 2042 Tom Bell                     La Salle        2:05:06  5:56 
   83 1648 Donald Allam                 Dryden          2:05:59  5:59 
   84 2034 Adolf Neufeld                Winnipeg        2:06:41  6:01 
   85 1164 Mike Brooker                 Winnipeg        2:07:00  6:02 
   86 1922 Sean King                    Winnipeg        2:07:14  6:02 
   87 1658 Ron Powles                   Winnipeg        2:07:53  6:04 
   88 1936 Miles Hiebert                Winnipeg        2:08:24  6:06 
   89  816 Imran Mirza                  Winnipeg        2:10:52  6:13 
   90  743 Larry Mercado                Winnipeg        2:11:15  6:14 
   91  885 Barry Pascual                Winnipeg        2:11:23  6:14 
   92 1918 Jeff Bereza                  Portage la Prai 2:12:04  6:16 
   93 2471 Kelly Sweeney                Portage la Prai 2:12:19  6:17 
   94  293 Todd McRae                   Portage la Prai 2:13:38  6:20 
   95 1946 Andrew Minkevich             Winnipeg        2:14:32  6:23 
   96 1711 Ron Sigurdson                Winnipeg        2:16:10  6:28 
   97 1007 Brent Hanson                 Winnipeg        2:16:36  6:29 
   98 1063 Roger Yakmission             Winnipeg        2:22:27  6:46 
   99 2334 Tom Brodbeck                 Winnipeg        2:24:41  6:52 
  100 2039 Paul Murray                  Winnipeg        2:26:23  6:57 
  101  553 Ron Stefanec                 East St. Paul   2:28:07  7:02 
  102  508 Chris Kjear                  Winnipeg        2:28:09  7:02 
  103 1932 Gordon Thompson              Winnipeg        2:28:32  7:03 
  104  344 Al Garlinski                 Winnipeg        2:31:39  7:12 
  105  830 Tom Edwards                  Stonewall       2:34:21  7:19 
  106  500 James McCulloch              Winnipeg        2:34:28  7:20 
  107 1120 Pat Grafham                  Keewatin        2:52:55  8:12 
  108   88 Scott Lins                   Winnipeg        3:07:30  8:54 
  109  918 Jim McKendry                 Winnipeg        3:23:31  9:39 
  110 1927 Leaslie McPhail              Winnipeg        3:23:56  9:40 

                    Men 50-54 Age Group Results


Place Numb Competitor                   City            Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================ =============== ======= ===== 
    1   62 Alan Hopkins                 West St. PAul   1:27:29  4:09 
    2  377 Martial Hebert               Winnipeg        1:31:02  4:19 
    3  763 Khalid Ahmad                 Winnipeg        1:35:15  4:31 
    4  129 Ken Koots                    Winnipeg        1:37:01  4:36 
    5 2162 Michael McGrovern            Winnipeg        1:37:04  4:36 
    6  611 Howard Falk                  Winnipeg        1:37:10  4:37 
    7 1724 Athur Harris                 Winnipeg        1:38:14  4:40 
    8 1625 Mark D'Almeida               Winnipeg        1:38:17  4:40 
    9  285 Ted Boughen                  Winnipeg        1:38:20  4:40 
   10   78 Erick Oland                  Winnipeg        1:38:21  4:40 
   11 1158 Raul Perez                   Winnipeg        1:38:34  4:41 
   12  602 Jack Waterman                Winnipeg        1:38:53  4:42 
   13   81 Dale Stiles                  Winnipeg        1:39:00  4:42 
   14  584 Ralph Wagner                 Winnipeg        1:39:21  4:43 
   15 2209 Jim White                    Winnipeg        1:39:28  4:43 
   16  457 Ernie Ferchoff               Winnipeg        1:41:00  4:48 
   17  381 Hernan Gutierrez             Winnipeg        1:41:35  4:49 
   18   47 Mike Stiles                  Winnipeg        1:43:24  4:54 
   19  601 Bruce Waterman               Winnipeg        1:43:40  4:55 
   20  489 Hash Pereira                 Thompson        1:43:54  4:56 
   21  386 Tim McCarthy                 Winnipeg        1:44:26  4:57 
   22  871 Donald Meilleur              Winnipeg        1:44:41  4:58 
   23 1664 Michael Raabe                Winnipeg        1:44:46  4:58 
   24 1998 Michael Wiewel               Steinbach       1:44:50  4:59 
   25  442 Howie Gilmore                Winnipeg        1:45:06  4:59 
   26 1953 Barry Lamm                   Stonewall       1:45:09  4:59 
   27  296 Wayne Roseberry              Winnipeg        1:45:50  5:01 
   28 2292 Brent Kvern                  Winnipeg        1:47:26  5:06 
   29  629 Paul Brault                  Winnipeg        1:48:23  5:09 
   30 1746 Walter Storozuk              Winnipeg        1:48:31  5:09 
   31 2324 Kevin Wiebe                  Winnipeg        1:48:42  5:10 
   32 2166 Wayne Kytaychuk              Winnipeg        1:49:28  5:12 
   33 1109 Joseph Willison              Winnipeg        1:50:08  5:14 
   34 2440 Glen Crockett                Yellowknife     1:50:23  5:14 
   35  711 David Rowan                  Winnipeg        1:50:41  5:15 
   36 1086 Wayne King                   Winnipeg        1:50:50  5:16 
   37  226 Donald Stewart               Winnipeg        1:51:27  5:17 
   38  372 Sheldon Nelson               Winnipeg        1:51:38  5:18 
   39  116 Jim Wernham                  Winnipeg        1:51:44  5:18 
   40 1727 Dean Gaumont                 Warren          1:52:19  5:20 
   41  127 Wally Falk                   Lorette         1:52:58  5:22 
   42  406 Trent Percy                  Winnipeg        1:53:09  5:22 
   43  819 Brent Prior                  Teulon          1:53:23  5:23 
   44  592 Ron Greasley                 Winnipeg        1:53:40  5:24 
   45 1129 Jeff Moline                  Dryden          1:53:40  5:24 
   46  914 Chris Beaumont-Smith         Winnipeg        1:53:49  5:24 
   47 2462 Les Kehler                   Steinbach       1:54:30  5:26 
   48  487 Dave Hamalainen              Winnipeg        1:54:51  5:27 
   49 2475 Erazm Kowalski               Winnipeg        1:55:41  5:29 
   50 2409 Steve Glenwright             Winnipeg        1:56:01  5:30 
   51   55 Scott Thomson                Winnipeg        1:56:17  5:31 
   52 2114 David Kaminski               Carman          1:56:17  5:31 
   53 2017 David Van Der Vis            St. Georges     1:56:47  5:33 
   54  447 Doug Schatz                  Winnipeg        1:56:59  5:33 
   55   92 Dale Mastel                  Winnipeg        1:57:03  5:33 
   56 2432 Jim St Godard                Winnipeg        1:57:44  5:35 
   57  663 Daniel Reimer                Blumenort       1:58:41  5:38 
   58 2349 Scott Lockhart               Winnipeg        1:58:57  5:39 
   59 2358 Douglas George               Winnipeg        1:59:06  5:39 
   60  727 Chris Riddell                East St. Paul   1:59:18  5:40 
   61  954 Chris Enquist                Winnipeg        2:00:04  5:42 
   62 1997 Verne Friesen                Winnipeg        2:00:17  5:42 
   63 1991 Glen Stefanyshen             Winnipeg        2:00:57  5:44 
   64 2338 Brad Malcowich               Fisher Branch   2:01:07  5:45 
   65 1859 Marv Goossen                 Brandon         2:02:09  5:48 
   66 1612 Grant Unger                  Winnipeg        2:02:34  5:49 
   67   15 Greg Joss                    Dugald          2:02:48  5:50 
   68 2441 Don Glennie                  Winnipeg        2:03:20  5:51 
   69 1600 Mike Cook                    Winnipeg        2:03:21  5:51 
   70 1715 Mike Swirski                 Garson          2:03:39  5:52 
   71 1655 Kelly Langevin               Stonewall       2:04:48  5:55 
   72 1634 Gord Pascoe                  Winnipeg        2:04:51  5:55 
   73  897 Mario Palumbo                Winnipeg        2:05:49  5:58 
   74 1835 Roger Roy                    Winnipeg        2:05:51  5:58 
   75 1054 Neil Gobelle                 Winnipeg        2:06:59  6:02 
   76 2144 Brian Haley                  Stonewall       2:07:35  6:03 
   77  746 Reg Brown                    Winnipeg        2:07:54  6:04 
   78 2238 Steve Reaburn                Winnipeg        2:08:28  6:06 
   79 2320 Doug McKay                   Winnipeg        2:08:43  6:06 
   80   77 Scott Williams               Winnipeg        2:08:55  6:07 
   81 2344 Tom Mark                     Winnipeg        2:09:10  6:08 
   82 2364 Michael Thomson              Winnipeg        2:09:22  6:08 
   83 1760 Warren Sawatsky              Winnipeg        2:09:32  6:09 
   84   46 Greg Block                   Winnipeg        2:10:46  6:12 
   85   98 Bob Tonner                   Winnipeg        2:11:48  6:15 
   86 1076 Ian Fish                     Winnipeg        2:12:26  6:17 
   87 2026 Colin Livingston             Winnipeg        2:13:05  6:19 
   88 1041 Jeff O'Leary                 Winnipeg        2:13:17  6:19 
   89  349 Kelly Beckman                Stony Mountain  2:14:21  6:22 
   90  972 Blaine Guenther              Lac du Bonnet - 2:16:51  6:30 
   91 2082 Reid Anderson                Winnipeg        2:17:01  6:30 
   92  300 Greg Hart                    Winnipeg        2:17:32  6:32 
   93  741 Scott McOuat                 East St Paul    2:18:05  6:33 
   94  433 Jeffrey Sadler               Winnipeg        2:20:48  6:41 
   95 2181 Bill Anderson                Winnipeg        2:20:52  6:41 
   96 2194 Geordie Meek                 Kenora          2:21:59  6:44 
   97 1114 David Cain                   Keewatin        2:24:05  6:50 
   98 1503 Chris Jenkins                Winnipeg        2:25:09  6:53 
   99  862 Tom Scott                    Winnipeg        2:25:17  6:54 
  100 1611 Stan Kennedy                 Winnipeg        2:27:55  7:01 
  101  401 Joe Krupnik                  Oakbank         2:31:41  7:12 
  102  329 Michael Bruenig              East Selkirk    2:39:19  7:34 
  103 2157 Alex Abraham                 Winnipeg        2:39:24  7:34 
  104 1141 Ronald Van Straalen          Thunder Bay     2:40:34  7:37 
  105  964 Vern Tessier                 Gimli           2:41:10  7:39 
  106  424 Al Waldron                   Winnipeg        2:47:44  7:57 
  107   99 Sam Neis                     Winnipeg        2:48:15  7:59 

                    Men 55-59 Age Group Results


Place Numb Competitor                   City            Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================ =============== ======= ===== 
    1  813 Lorne Ricard                 Fort Frances    1:31:52  4:22 
    2  703 Rick Lecuyer                 Winnipeg        1:33:10  4:25 
    3 2455 Jim Simm                     Winnipeg        1:35:26  4:32 
    4  242 Wilf Breyfogle               Winnipeg        1:37:26  4:38 
    5  238 Wayne Ford                   Winnipeg        1:38:02  4:39 
    6  835 Ronald Kaethler              Winnipeg        1:38:42  4:41 
    7   27 Henry Tessmann               Winnipeg        1:40:41  4:47 
    8 2369 Don Regehr                   Winnipeg        1:41:37  4:49 
    9  178 Allen McLeod                 Marquette       1:42:46  4:53 
   10  464 Benny Lei                    Winnipeg        1:43:39  4:55 
   11  176 Ed Amman                     Winnipeg        1:44:51  4:59 
   12 2210 Bill Medd                    Winnipeg        1:46:37  5:04 
   13 2084 Jacques Ritchot              Winnipeg        1:48:38  5:09 
   14  376 John Innes                   Winnipeg        1:50:21  5:14 
   15  136 Murray Cimilar               Winnipeg        1:50:44  5:15 
   16  340 Dennis Jones                 Winnipeg        1:53:27  5:23 
   17 1031 Alan Popowich                Winnipeg        1:54:34  5:26 
   18  111 Paul Dupuis                  Winnipeg        1:55:26  5:29 
   19  304 Gary Dyck                    Stonewall       1:55:46  5:30 
   20  243 Robert Stewart               Winnipeg        1:55:48  5:30 
   21   37 Fern Berard                  Winnipeg        1:56:06  5:31 
   22  603 Randal Bodner                Winnipeg        1:56:37  5:32 
   23 1104 Bruce Thompson               Winnipeg        1:56:39  5:32 
   24  989 Dinu Paraschiv               Winnipeg        1:56:53  5:33 
   25  188 Yvon Gagnon                  Vermilion Bay   1:56:54  5:33 
   26  650 Mike Malyk                   Winnipeg        1:57:29  5:35 
   27  413 Ed Toews                     Winnipeg        1:57:45  5:35 
   28 2427 Abe Friesen                  Morden          1:58:33  5:38 
   29 2061 Don Raymer                   Souris          1:58:55  5:39 
   30 2112 Claude Desrochers            Winnipeg        1:59:41  5:41 
   31 1022 Henry Bakker                 Winnipeg        1:59:42  5:41 
   32  305 Neil Duboff                  Winnipeg        1:59:53  5:41 
   33  160 Paul Bernardin               Winnipeg        2:00:00  5:42 
   34 2291 Richard Swiergosz            Winnipeg        2:00:07  5:42 
   35  382 Rick Donald                  Winnipeg        2:01:47  5:47 
   36 2350 Vincenzo Zurzolo             Winnipeg        2:01:59  5:47 
   37 2137 Vigilio Galvez               Winnipeg        2:02:36  5:49 
   38  328 Marvin McGill                Winnipeg        2:02:52  5:50 
   39  518 Bob McPike                   Winnipeg        2:03:19  5:51 
   40    1 Art Stannard                 Winnipeg        2:05:37  5:58 
   41 1672 Gord Rivest                  Winnipeg        2:07:58  6:04 
   42 1906 Donato Montebruno            Lorette         2:08:21  6:05 
   43   49 Naseer Ahmed                 Winnipeg        2:08:47  6:07 
   44  490 John Gray                    Winnipeg        2:08:59  6:07 
   45  485 Jim Nixon                    Winnipeg        2:09:00  6:07 
   46 1813 Joe Urbanowich               Winnipeg        2:09:24  6:08 
   47  724 Denis Lavallee               Winnipeg        2:09:40  6:09 
   48  906 Bruce Kucey                  Winnipeg        2:09:43  6:09 
   49 2447 Stephen Loughery             Dryden          2:10:01  6:10 
   50 1832 Gordon Bates                 Winnipeg        2:12:16  6:17 
   51 2189 John Knowles                 Winnipeg        2:15:03  6:25 
   52 1866 Harm Hazeu                   Winnipeg        2:15:36  6:26 
   53  783 Jeffrey Harris               Winnipeg        2:16:03  6:27 
   54 1688 Jose Alberto Araneta         Winnipeg        2:17:20  6:31 
   55  729 Mickey Forgala               St. Andrews     2:17:47  6:32 
   56 2464 Reginald Marginet            Holland         2:17:55  6:33 
   57  776 Brian Gebhardt               Winnipeg        2:19:17  6:37 
   58 2232 Alvin Kreviazuk              Selkirk         2:19:53  6:38 
   59  183 Lance Burdett                Winnipeg        2:25:47  6:55 
   60  361 Jim Penner                   Winnipeg        2:25:49  6:55 
   61  348 Brian Mather                 Winnipeg        2:28:23  7:02 
   62  215 Gord Froehlich               Selkirk         2:28:39  7:03 
   63 1087 Lorin Berard                 Winnipeg        2:29:49  7:07 
   64 1159 Guy Madill                   Winnipeg        2:30:30  7:08 
   65 1951 Eric Hunt                    Winnipeg        2:31:23  7:11 
   66  887 Raymond Parry                Winnipeg        2:31:41  7:12 
   67  213 Don Desjardins               Morin Heights   2:48:05  7:58 
   68  251 Rick Judd                    Brandon         2:48:49  8:01 
   69  199 Matthew Scott                Winnipeg        2:50:06  8:04 
   70 2154 Bill Boris                   Winnipeg        2:56:52  8:23 
   71  298 Bob Sitter                   Winnipeg        2:58:21  8:28 

                    Men 60-64 Age Group Results


Place Numb Competitor                   City            Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================ =============== ======= ===== 
    1  872 Richard Chipman              Winnipeg        1:46:55  5:05 
    2 1507 Michael Sykes                Selkirk         1:53:25  5:23 
    3  826 Garnet Robinson              Dryden          1:53:56  5:24 
    4  616 Henry Marie                  Gundy lake      1:54:58  5:27 
    5  915 Gene Degen                   Winnipeg        1:55:02  5:28 
    6 1000 Eldon Dueck                  Carman          1:57:51  5:36 
    7 2472 William Johnson              Winnipeg        1:57:54  5:36 
    8  244 John Perry                   Winnipeg        1:58:52  5:38 
    9  939 Ken Sanders                  Winnipeg        2:00:59  5:44 
   10 2237 Bruce Gregory                Winnipeg        2:03:08  5:51 
   11  473 Frank Matheson               La Salle        2:03:23  5:51 
   12  397 Don Webb                     Winnipeg        2:05:52  5:58 
   13   17 Larry Dyck                   Ste Anne        2:06:04  5:59 
   14  137 Ray Hesslein                 Winnipeg        2:07:45  6:04 
   15  108 John Graham                  Winnipeg        2:09:58  6:10 
   16 2019 Grant Tarr                   Winnipeg        2:10:00  6:10 
   17 1533 Jeffrey Sych                 Winnipeg        2:21:17  6:42 
   18  643 Lyle MacMillan               Warren          2:21:49  6:44 
   19 1011 Danny Holfeld                Winnipeg        2:22:03  6:44 
   20 1958 Roger Friesen                Winnipeg        2:24:06  6:50 
   21  719 Jerry Waldner                St Agathe       2:25:53  6:55 
   22 1959 Tim Warkentine               Winnipeg        2:35:43  7:23 
   23 1075 Dave Johannson               Winnipeg        2:39:24  7:34 
   24 1702 Jim Whitehill                Winnipeg        2:48:52  8:01 

                    Men 65-69 Age Group Results


Place Numb Competitor                   City            Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================ =============== ======= ===== 
    1  609 Bob Stadnyk                  Winnipeg        1:42:29  4:52 
    2 1617 Don Gordon                   Winnipeg        1:50:56  5:16 
    3 2463 Michael Bigelow              Pinawa          1:57:03  5:33 
    4  338 Jeff Vince                   East St Paul    1:57:42  5:35 
    5  933 Bob Doolan                   Winnipeg        1:59:35  5:41 
    6  582 Willy Fritsch                Winnipeg        2:03:22  5:51 
    7  380 John Guy                     Winnipeg        2:11:51  6:15 
    8   42 Jeff Horkoff                 Winnipeg        2:12:48  6:18 
    9 1891 Christopher Vincent          Winnipeg        2:13:49  6:21 
   10 1613 Garry Kobylak                Winnipeg        2:17:54  6:33 
   11 1605 Geoff Martin                 Winnipeg        2:23:47  6:49 
   12 2135 Phil Anciro                  Winnipeg        2:26:57  6:58 
   13 1172 Stevan Leipsic               Winnipeg        2:27:00  6:58 
   14 2051 Dennis Holmes                Winnipeg        2:32:47  7:15 
   15 1698 Michel McDonald              Howden          3:00:13  8:33 
   16  132 Dick Tunny                   Starbuck        3:33:18 10:07 

                    Men 70-74 Age Group Results


Place Numb Competitor                   City            Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================ =============== ======= ===== 
    1   35 Terrence Crawford            Winnipeg        1:51:34  5:18 
    2  717 Otto Zacharias               West St Paul    2:03:41  5:52 
    3  852 Jim Anderson                 Winnipeg        2:15:12  6:25 
    4 1550 Lucien Debreuil              Winnipeg        2:34:02  7:18 
    5   54 Gary Davis                   Winnipeg        2:36:54  7:27 
    6 1576 Albert Hochbaum              Ashern          3:04:25  8:45 

                    Men 75-79 Age Group Results


Place Numb Competitor                   City            Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================ =============== ======= ===== 
    1 1098 James King                   Winnipeg        2:13:55  6:21 
    2 2412 Jack Frater                  Winnipeg        2:39:15  7:33 

                  Men 80 & over Age Group Results


Place Numb Competitor                   City            Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================ =============== ======= ===== 
    1 1604 Raymond Atkinson             Winnipeg        1:52:35  5:21 

                 Women 19 & Under Age Group Results


Place Numb Competitor                   City            Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================ =============== ======= ===== 
    1 1847 Jen Collins                  Winnipeg        1:46:48  5:04 
    2 1163 Brooke Turnbull              La Salle        1:52:39  5:21 
    3 2057 Brooke Richtik               Winnipeg        1:57:48  5:35 
    4 2384 Alanna Walsh                 Fort Frances    1:59:39  5:41 
    5 2385 Adriane Gurski               Fort Frances    1:59:39  5:41 
    6 1677 Mackenzie Hansen             Keewatin        2:00:15  5:42 
    7 1731 Sandra Schira                Brandon         2:01:26  5:46 
    8 2411 Mackenzie Stevenson          Winnipeg        2:02:05  5:48 
    9 1607 Anna Kroeker                 Winnipeg        2:02:10  5:48 
   10 2425 Alexis Frederick             Winnipeg        2:02:22  5:48 
   11 2405 Josee Lavallee               Winnipeg        2:02:44  5:49 
   12 2224 Tianna Majewski              Winnipeg        2:04:33  5:55 
   13 2153 Nicole Robak                 Winnipeg        2:06:31  6:00 
   14 2423 Jillian Gustafson            Fort Frances    2:07:22  6:03 
   15 2223 Kaley Wainwright             Winnipeg        2:08:00  6:04 
   16  817 Alana Gray                   Minto           2:10:51  6:13 
   17 1517 Kara Moore                   Winnipeg        2:11:13  6:14 
   18 1056 Brittany Sinclair            Winnipeg        2:26:16  6:56 
   19  960 Olivia Hewett                Oak Bluff       2:28:47  7:04 
   20 1856 Candice Froese               Elm Creek       2:30:53  7:10 
   21 1699 Karlene Wiebe                Winnipeg        2:36:21  7:25 
   22  919 Alandra McKendry             Winnipeg        2:40:49  7:38 

                   Women 20-24 Age Group Results


Place Numb Competitor                   City            Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================ =============== ======= ===== 
    1  679 Nicole Mulder                Winnipeg        1:30:43  4:18 
    2  412 Emily Sobering               Winnipeg        1:41:44  4:50 
    3   26 Melanie Desautels            Winnipeg        1:42:40  4:52 
    4  475 Sarah Barber                 Winnipeg        1:42:54  4:53 
    5 1035 Shannon Del Bigio            Saskatoon       1:43:07  4:54 
    6 2435 Randi Marshall               Winnipeg        1:45:28  5:00 
    7 2009 Michelle Lavoie              Sanford         1:49:29  5:12 
    8 2008 Heather Bowyer               Sanford         1:49:31  5:12 
    9 1784 Karen Oswald                 Winnipeg        1:51:29  5:17 
   10  202 Caitlin Penner               Winnipeg        1:52:37  5:21 
   11 1870 Sara Oswald                  Winnipeg        1:53:29  5:23 
   12 2073 Stephanie Rowan              Oakbank         1:54:02  5:25 
   13 2236 Nicole Caithness             Winnipeg        1:54:58  5:27 
   14 1975 Stefany Morrison             Winnipeg        1:55:01  5:28 
   15 1988 Jolene Bergen                Winnipeg        1:55:35  5:29 
   16  769 Ariane Morissette            Winnipeg        1:56:07  5:31 
   17 2107 Samantha Allen               Winnipeg        1:57:20  5:34 
   18  583 Tonya Wagner                 Winnipeg        1:57:55  5:36 
   19 1925 Kassy Bouchard               Winnipeg        1:58:02  5:36 
   20 2070 Julie Christie               Winnipeg        1:58:47  5:38 
   21  174 Stephanie Vollrath           Winnipeg        1:59:21  5:40 
   22 2211 Katelyn Morgan               Red Lake        1:59:38  5:41 
   23 2004 Vanessa Larose               Winnipeg        2:01:05  5:45 
   24 2372 Alissa Smith                 Winnipeg        2:01:36  5:46 
   25 2391 Claire Ellis                 Winnipeg        2:02:37  5:49 
   26 2007 Sara Janssen                 Winnipeg        2:02:52  5:50 
   27  942 Grace Kennedy                Winnipeg        2:03:34  5:52 
   28 2208 Samantha Pierce              Winnipeg        2:03:43  5:52 
   29 1994 Stephanee Ophey              Winnipeg        2:03:57  5:53 
   30  336 Camella Budzinski            Winnipeg        2:04:27  5:54 
   31 1911 Alia Pedersen                Winnipeg        2:07:35  6:03 
   32 1626 Jenna Biberdorf              Winnipeg        2:08:26  6:06 
   33 1768 Jennifer Solman              Winnipeg        2:10:08  6:11 
   34 2252 Akosua Knowles               Winnipeg        2:10:09  6:11 
   35 2203 Kaitlyn Saluk                Beausejour      2:11:05  6:13 
   36 2457 Lisa Vandale                 Winnipeg        2:11:22  6:14 
   37 2335 Shannon Lachance             Winnipeg        2:12:59  6:19 
   38 1027 Katrina Yaworski             Winnipeg        2:13:04  6:19 
   39 2200 Emma Waters-Wolfe            Winnipeg        2:13:48  6:21 
   40 1555 Bayley Ostenfeldt            Kenora          2:14:16  6:22 
   41 2003 Sara Craven                  Winnipeg        2:15:17  6:25 
   42 1945 Erica Lowe                   Winnipeg        2:17:10  6:31 
   43 2459 Kristy Tymko                 St.Adolphe      2:17:47  6:32 
   44 1701 Krista Bannan                Thunder Bay     2:17:54  6:33 
   45  158 Stephany Halikas             Winnipeg        2:21:09  6:42 
   46 2164 Sara Doll                    Winnipeg        2:21:21  6:42 
   47 1848 Allison Kalyta               Winnipeg        2:21:43  6:43 
   48 1534 Brianna Darbel               Dugald          2:22:21  6:45 
   49  965 Rhianne Hargest              Winnipeg        2:23:06  6:47 
   50 2283 Nikki Cadman                 Winnipeg        2:23:21  6:48 
   51 1852 Lyndsay Kalyta               Winnipeg        2:23:33  6:49 
   52 1960 Melissa Millier              Stoney Mountain 2:24:29  6:51 
   53  962 Samantha Relf                Winnipeg        2:24:41  6:52 
   54  963 Amanda Relf                  Winnipeg        2:24:42  6:52 
   55 1879 Savanah Sirman               Winnipeg        2:28:58  7:04 
   56  422 Sonya Berze                  Sioux Lookout   2:30:44  7:09 
   57 2271 Stacie Westervelt            Dugald          2:31:03  7:10 
   58 2287 Amanda Crocker               Winnipeg        2:31:04  7:10 
   59 2469 Cassandra Foster             East St. Paul   2:31:35  7:11 
   60   22 Denna Trachsel               Ste Anne        2:36:44  7:26 
   61   23 Beca Griffith                Landmark        2:36:46  7:26 
   62 2093 Meaghan Bale                 Winnipeg        2:38:34  7:31 
   63  920 Michelle McKendry            Winnipeg        2:40:47  7:38 
   64  812 Randi Thomas                 Teulon          2:41:54  7:41 
   65 1053 Rebecca Holm                 Winnipeg        2:42:26  7:42 
   66 2304 Dominique Slobodzian         Springstein     2:44:12  7:47 
   67  550 Mary Furgale                 Winnipeg        2:45:52  7:52 
   68 1536 Jessica Erickson             Winnipeg        2:57:34  8:25 
   69 1981 Amy-Lynn Davis               Winnipeg        3:00:46  8:34 
   70  753 Lindsey Fairman              Winnipeg        3:03:08  8:41 

                   Women 25-29 Age Group Results


Place Numb Competitor                   City            Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================ =============== ======= ===== 
    1    3 Gina Tranquada               Winnipeg        1:23:18  3:57 
    2  523 Lacey De Jong                Winnipeg        1:28:50  4:13 
    3  265 Alica Sherwin                Winnipeg        1:34:52  4:30 
    4 2119 Stephanie Tetreault          Lorette         1:34:58  4:31 
    5  554 Stephanie Gerbrand           Steinbach       1:35:59  4:33 
    6  811 Christine McKinley           Winnipeg        1:37:32  4:38 
    7  736 Stephanie Ruby               Winnipeg        1:37:51  4:39 
    8 2078 Lindsey Green                Winnipeg        1:41:14  4:48 
    9 1003 Shanleigh Anderlik           Thompson        1:44:13  4:57 
   10  827 Diane Manness                Winnipeg        1:45:02  4:59 
   11  605 Hoagkim Vu                   Winnipeg        1:46:06  5:02 
   12  496 Marissa Mann                 Winnipeg        1:46:53  5:04 
   13  371 Natalie Lovetri              Winnipeg        1:47:07  5:05 
   14 1907 Kaitlin Thiessen             Winnipeg        1:48:01  5:08 
   15  636 Bernadine Cheguis            Winnipeg        1:49:37  5:12 
   16   39 Jennifer McLaren             Winnipeg        1:49:38  5:12 
   17 1820 Alyn Stavness                Winnipeg        1:49:46  5:13 
   18 2286 Rhona McWilliam              Narol           1:50:14  5:14 
   19 2421 Natalie James                Winnipeg        1:51:10  5:17 
   20  324 Alison Hamilton              Winnipeg        1:51:29  5:17 
   21   40 Maddie Mirus                 Winnipeg        1:52:59  5:22 
   22 1001 Falon Knispel                Winnipeg        1:53:17  5:23 
   23  916 Karin Scaddan                Thompson        1:53:19  5:23 
   24 2328 Julia Klassen                Winnipeg        1:53:20  5:23 
   25 1034 Brittany Barber              Winnipeg        1:53:33  5:23 
   26   94 Stephanie Carstens           Winnipeg        1:53:46  5:24 
   27 1825 Lindsey Sharpe               Winnipeg        1:53:53  5:24 
   28  345 Ava Thompson                 Winnipeg        1:54:21  5:26 
   29 2088 Georgia Lefas                Winnipeg        1:54:59  5:27 
   30  767 Alexandra Rachey             Winnipeg        1:55:06  5:28 
   31 2273 Stacey Kern                  Winnipeg        1:55:13  5:28 
   32 1171 Lindsey Leipsic              Winnipeg        1:55:55  5:30 
   33 1646 Eleni Wener                  Winnipeg        1:55:55  5:30 
   34 2263 Clair Cerilli                Winnipeg        1:57:57  5:36 
   35 1964 Ashley Malzahn               Winnipeg        1:58:16  5:37 
   36 2359 Dana Oftedal                 Winnipeg        1:58:35  5:38 
   37 1909 Jessica Byblow               Winnipeg        1:58:40  5:38 
   38 2371 Jade Hopkins                 Dominion City   1:58:40  5:38 
   39 1142 Catlyn Van Straaten          Blamerton       1:58:41  5:38 
   40  809 Sarah Locke                  Winnipeg        1:59:05  5:39 
   41  789 Kira Bredin                  Winnipeg        1:59:24  5:40 
   42  702 Amy Brown                    Winnipeg        1:59:28  5:40 
   43 1052 Kristen Clark                Winnipeg        1:59:41  5:41 
   44 1175 Courtney Tait                Winnipeg        1:59:49  5:41 
   45  730 Bryanne McLaughlin           Brandon         2:00:04  5:42 
   46 1862 Lauren Wlodarczyk            Regina          2:00:20  5:43 
   47  913 Iris Jackson                 Winnipeg        2:00:30  5:43 
   48  454 Leslie Lines                 West Hawk Lake  2:00:43  5:44 
   49  525 Catherine Chaboyer           Winnipeg        2:00:43  5:44 
   50  844 Joelle Dalrymple             Winnipeg        2:01:33  5:46 
   51  544 April Tremblay               Winnipeg        2:01:43  5:47 
   52  321 Maria Meadows                Landmark        2:02:10  5:48 
   53  322 Chelsea Wardrope             Winnipeg        2:02:22  5:48 
   54  911 Carmen Hrymak                Winnipeg        2:03:19  5:51 
   55 1750 Zo Therrien                 Winnipeg        2:03:31  5:52 
   56 1629 Jessica Trout                Sioux Lookout   2:03:54  5:53 
   57 1694 Rae-Ann Stevens              Dryden          2:04:39  5:55 
   58 2268 Gabrielle Sabourin           Winnipeg        2:05:40  5:58 
   59  922 Anna Thompson                Winnipeg        2:05:49  5:58 
   60 1151 Shannon McGale               Red Lake        2:06:01  5:59 
   61 2069 Sara Kate Hall               Winnipeg        2:07:35  6:03 
   62 1570 Lindsay Ckarke               Kleefeld        2:08:08  6:05 
   63 1506 Melissa Danish               Winnipeg        2:08:19  6:05 
   64  409 Christa Buscemi              Winnipeg        2:08:20  6:05 
   65 1108 Lesley Camaso-Catalan        Winnipeg        2:09:02  6:07 
   66  934 Ashley Gagnon                Winnipeg        2:11:10  6:13 
   67  834 Kinsey Lysy                  Winnipeg        2:12:25  6:17 
   68 2207 Ashley Gama                  Winnipeg        2:12:36  6:18 
   69 1817 Signy Gerrard                Winnipeg        2:12:55  6:18 
   70  230 Elisa Wiebe                  Selkirk         2:13:12  6:19 
   71 1928 Brittany Nicolas             Winnipeg        2:13:30  6:20 
   72  452 Leanne Rajotte               Anola           2:13:40  6:21 
   73  923 Sarah Briggs                 Winnipeg        2:13:57  6:21 
   74  638 Aleksandra Chomik            Winnipeg        2:15:02  6:24 
   75  839 Sara Brunner                 Dryden          2:15:33  6:26 
   76 2244 Jennifer Norrie              Winnipeg        2:15:39  6:26 
   77  363 Victoria Sweatman            Winnipeg        2:16:24  6:28 
   78 1568 Dana Fingas                  Winnipeg        2:17:19  6:31 
   79 2056 Brandi Charlebois            Winnipeg        2:17:44  6:32 
   80 1068 Carly Meisters               Winnipeg        2:18:02  6:33 
   81 1947 Krystal Hennie               Stonewall       2:18:50  6:35 
   82 1703 Kiley Mann                   Winnipeg        2:19:33  6:37 
   83  334 Amanda Jorgensen             Winnipeg        2:20:09  6:39 
   84 1073 Becky Heidebrecht            Steinbach       2:20:15  6:39 
   85  841 Laura Olson                  Winnipeg        2:21:01  6:41 
   86 1615 Nicole Vann                  Winnipeg        2:21:30  6:43 
   87  848 Kourtney Dell                Winnipeg        2:23:38  6:49 
   88  893 Sarah Enzlberger             Stonewall       2:23:56  6:50 
   89 1045 Kimberly Roberts             Winnipeg        2:24:11  6:50 
   90 1049 Danielle Tetrault            Winnipeg        2:25:12  6:53 
   91 1591 Amy Waylett                  Winnipeg        2:25:20  6:54 
   92 2163 Andrea Berg                  La Broquerie    2:25:23  6:54 
   93  774 Kattie Capulong              Winnipeg        2:25:56  6:55 
   94 1065 Ashley Forbes                Winnipeg        2:26:32  6:57 
   95 2067 Lindsay Biberdorf            Winnipeg        2:27:52  7:01 
   96  854 Tina Hamm                    St. Malo        2:29:31  7:06 
   97 1683 Darci Fish                   Winnipeg        2:29:37  7:06 
   98 2075 Leah Carrey                  Winnipeg        2:30:04  7:07 
   99  672 Nastassia Patching           Winnipeg        2:31:25  7:11 
  100  271 Michelle Pielech             Winnipeg        2:32:02  7:13 
  101 1522 Brittany Plamondon           Thompson        2:32:31  7:14 
  102 2302 Katie Dutfield-Wilms         Winnipeg        2:34:11  7:19 
  103 2346 Melanie McCannell            Winnipeg        2:34:44  7:20 
  104  453 Barb Crosby                  Red Lake        2:35:26  7:22 
  105   91 Whynona Yates                Winnipeg        2:35:32  7:23 
  106  588 Alison Caldwell              Winnipeg        2:36:02  7:24 
  107 2379 Kyley Dejong                 East St Paul    2:41:21  7:39 
  108 1670 Kaydi Konrda                 Dryden          2:43:40  7:46 
  109 2001 Leslie Sidley                Winnipeg        2:43:43  7:46 
  110 1656 Kailee Ernewein              Dryden          2:44:29  7:48 
  111  766 Karen Haynes                 Morden          2:45:48  7:52 
  112  477 Erin Jonasson                Winnipeg        2:46:42  7:54 
  113  287 Meagan Desautels             Winnipeg        2:48:48  8:00 
  114 1147 Ashley Anderson              Winnipeg        2:49:54  8:04 
  115  460 Kaitlin Gutowski             McCreary        2:52:42  8:12 
  116 1980 Jodi Nespor                  Winnipeg        2:58:20  8:28 
  117 2281 Kayla Cooper                 Winnipeg        2:59:20  8:30 
  118 1659 Megan Lowe                   Thompson        3:03:27  8:42 
  119 2341 Roberta Forbes               Winnipeg        3:04:06  8:44 
  120  492 Chantal Dionne               Woodridge       3:08:13  8:56 

                   Women 30-34 Age Group Results


Place Numb Competitor                   City            Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================ =============== ======= ===== 
    1   51 Darolyn Walker               Winnipeg        1:23:14  3:57 
    2  169 Mairead Drain                Winnipeg        1:36:13  4:34 
    3  535 Chantal Denholm              Winnipeg        1:38:28  4:40 
    4  547 Carly Marquardson            Winnipeg        1:41:05  4:48 
    5  690 Giselle Kerwin               Winnipeg        1:42:00  4:51 
    6 1060 Michelle MacMillan           Winnipeg        1:42:06  4:51 
    7  436 Crystal Cheung               Winnipeg        1:43:07  4:54 
    8 2226 Sarah Vanderveen             Sanford         1:43:25  4:55 
    9 2127 Michelle Drennar             Winnipeg        1:43:44  4:55 
   10 2124 Sarah Millar                 Winnipeg        1:44:28  4:58 
   11 1530 Tanya Smart                  Winnipeg        1:45:57  5:02 
   12  595 Kimberly Enns                Winnipeg        1:46:36  5:04 
   13 1077 Heather McDonell             Winnipeg        1:47:12  5:05 
   14 2381 Michelle Puchailo            Portage la Prai 1:48:44  5:10 
   15 1043 Jennifer Lehfellner          Winnipeg        1:48:50  5:10 
   16 2327 Julia Bewernick              Steinbach       1:51:19  5:17 
   17  606 Melissa Trudeau              Winnipeg        1:51:33  5:18 
   18 1767 Erica Reimer                 Winnipeg        1:51:47  5:18 
   19 1896 Phaedra Miller               Winnipeg        1:51:54  5:19 
   20 1962 Laura Hansen                 Winnipeg        1:52:01  5:19 
   21 2389 Ginny Church                 Brandon         1:52:13  5:20 
   22 2329 Dina Guth                    Winnipeg        1:53:19  5:23 
   23 2380 Jessica Williams             Winnipeg        1:53:35  5:23 
   24   66 Alana Malanik                Winnipeg        1:53:47  5:24 
   25  590 Becky Raddatz                Winnipeg        1:53:51  5:24 
   26  959 Jenna Modha                  Winnipeg        1:54:09  5:25 
   27  625 Heather Haus                 Winnipeg        1:54:23  5:26 
   28 1814 Eve Froehlich                Winnipeg        1:55:41  5:29 
   29 1024 Trish Seens                  Winnipeg        1:55:41  5:29 
   30  165 Liz Andrews                  Kenora          1:55:59  5:30 
   31 2355 Connie Lowe                  Winnipeg        1:57:19  5:34 
   32 1042 Joelle Beckman               Winnipeg        1:57:24  5:34 
   33  468 Joanne Schiewe               Winnipeg        1:57:31  5:35 
   34  574 Jennifer Patterson           Winnipeg        1:57:41  5:35 
   35 2325 Heather Kennelly             Winnipeg        1:58:11  5:37 
   36  556 Caroline Oberheu             Winnipeg        1:58:38  5:38 
   37  796 Sara Morrison                Winnipeg        1:58:46  5:38 
   38 2090 Nancy Chappell-Pollack       Winnipeg        1:59:18  5:40 
   39  654 Chantel Charles              Winnipeg        1:59:35  5:41 
   40  793 Meghan Winters               Dryden          2:00:25  5:43 
   41 1673 Sarah Cooper                 Winnipeg        2:00:32  5:43 
   42 2217 Amanda Heide                 Winnipeg        2:02:41  5:49 
   43  416 Jocelyne Rowsell             Winnipeg        2:02:50  5:50 
   44  249 Nicole Rieu                  Winnipeg        2:03:23  5:51 
   45 2376 Janelle Bordass              Winnipeg        2:03:42  5:52 
   46 1876 Sheila Atchison              Winnipeg        2:03:50  5:53 
   47 2216 Maria Penner                 Winnipeg        2:03:53  5:53 
   48  346 Chantal Ethier               Winnipeg        2:04:26  5:54 
   49  209 Sarah Eisbrenner             Winnipeg        2:05:35  5:58 
   50 1588 Janice Baranoski             Winnipeg        2:05:55  5:59 
   51 2318 Tracey Wiebe                 Carman          2:07:34  6:03 
   52  151 Valerie Balcaen              Winnipeg        2:09:08  6:08 
   53 1943 Natalie Wilson               Winnipeg        2:10:32  6:12 
   54 2060 Jennifer Ament               Winnipeg        2:11:05  6:13 
   55 1033 Leanne Kleinsasser           Ste Agathe      2:11:07  6:13 
   56 1809 Cassarah Ray                 Winnipeg        2:11:45  6:15 
   57 2345 Lindsay Van Leeuwan          Winnipeg        2:12:21  6:17 
   58  403 Tegan Lemmon                 Sioux Lookout   2:12:37  6:18 
   59 1645 Jenny Brown                  Winnipeg        2:13:20  6:20 
   60 2398 Stella Driessen              Steinbach       2:13:27  6:20 
   61 2397 Edna Heinrichs               Steinbach       2:13:28  6:20 
   62 1968 Tracey Williams              Winnipeg        2:13:41  6:21 
   63  533 Karine Cole                  Winnipeg        2:13:45  6:21 
   64  912 Jessica Phillips-Dubois      Winnipeg        2:14:37  6:23 
   65  755 Jamie Mann                   Winnipeg        2:14:43  6:24 
   66 2467 Melanie Vandal               Winnipeg        2:15:32  6:26 
   67 2239 Cat Ross                     Winnipeg        2:15:52  6:27 
   68   67 Shannon Henders              Winnipeg        2:16:02  6:27 
   69 1093 Vanessa Kuzina               Winnipeg        2:16:13  6:28 
   70 2021 Mandie Nechwediuk            Winnipeg        2:16:42  6:29 
   71 1597 Casey Cochlan                Elie            2:16:59  6:30 
   72 1854 Keri Melnic                  Elie            2:17:09  6:30 
   73 1624 Michelle Kunzler             Winnipeg        2:18:03  6:33 
   74  560 Carly Corrigal               Winnipeg        2:19:36  6:37 
   75  661 Wren Egan                    Winnipeg        2:19:53  6:38 
   76 2027 Lindsay Jones                Oakbank         2:19:58  6:38 
   77 1579 Cynthia Machura              Balmertown      2:21:24  6:43 
   78 1795 Carolyn Johnson              Winnipeg        2:21:47  6:44 
   79 1123 Erin Huckell                 Dryden          2:22:28  6:46 
   80 2373 Jennifer McLarty             Winnipeg        2:22:36  6:46 
   81 2298 Melissa Szachury             Dryden          2:22:53  6:47 
   82 2295 Denise Szachury              Wood Street     2:22:53  6:47 
   83 1722 Kathy Godfrey                Winnipeg        2:24:03  6:50 
   84 1800 Lynda Troup                  Winnipeg        2:24:50  6:52 
   85 1662 Daina Kelly                  Kenora          2:25:16  6:54 
   86  537 Heather Graham               Winnipeg        2:25:20  6:54 
   87  982 Margherita Gagliardi Appasam Winnipeg        2:26:03  6:56 
   88 1935 Lucille Galvez               Winnipeg        2:26:27  6:57 
   89 2182 Meghann Galbichka            St. Adolphe     2:26:42  6:58 
   90 2125 Erin MacPhail                Winnipeg        2:27:28  7:00 
   91 1712 Ashley Gobiel                Winnipeg        2:28:03  7:01 
   92 1867 Allison Leveque              Winnipeg        2:28:36  7:03 
   93 2275 Emelie Poirier               Selkirk         2:29:23  7:05 
   94 1723 Michelle Nanka               Winnipeg        2:29:37  7:06 
   95 1623 Charlotte Price              Winnipeg        2:30:36  7:09 
   96 1642 Kimberley Tkachuk            HIgh Bluff      2:30:36  7:09 
   97  192 Jules MacMillan              Whitehorse      2:31:00  7:10 
   98 1644 Jennifer Laluk               La Salle        2:31:30  7:11 
   99  504 Hazel Rona                   Winnipeg        2:31:38  7:12 
  100 1596 Melissa Park                 East St. Paul   2:33:45  7:18 
  101 2053 Diana Debreuil-Frenette      Ste. Agathe     2:35:11  7:22 
  102  229 Mandy Green                  Winnipeg        2:35:35  7:23 
  103 1839 Tanis Guyot                  Winnipeg        2:36:51  7:26 
  104  983 Erin Waluk                   Beausejour      2:38:08  7:30 
  105   33 Lindsay Hunter               Winnipeg        2:39:14  7:33 
  106 1788 Karin Holmes                 Winnipeg        2:39:14  7:33 
  107 1836 Kirsten Parker               Winnipeg        2:40:17  7:36 
  108 1118 Shanalee Fillier             Thunder bay     2:40:23  7:37 
  109 1738 Kristine Beriault            Winnipeg        2:40:30  7:37 
  110 1511 Corrine Kulyk                Winnipeg        2:41:53  7:41 
  111  810 Christianne De Leon          Winnipeg        2:42:21  7:42 
  112 2191 Danielle Gagliardi           Winnipeg        2:43:41  7:46 
  113  354 Kimberly Benderski           Winnipeg        2:43:42  7:46 
  114  498 Andrea MacDonald             Winnipeg        2:44:14  7:47 
  115 2274 Jen Bent                     Brandon         2:45:56  7:52 
  116   32 Lisa Murray                  Winnipeg        2:48:15  7:59 
  117 1869 Julie Sawchuk                Winnipeg        2:50:23  8:05 
  118 1873 Keri Wizbicki                Winnipeg        2:50:23  8:05 
  119  524 Pamela Wilton                Winnipeg        2:51:27  8:08 
  120 2365 Amanda Newman                Winnipeg        2:55:36  8:20 
  121 1792 Kristin Suffield             Winnipeg        2:56:17  8:22 
  122 1841 Raechelle Mudray             Winnipeg        2:57:41  8:26 
  123 1524 Lisa Leblanc                 Keewatin        3:06:33  8:51 
  124 1549 Sue Devlin                   Kenora          3:06:34  8:51 
  125 1871 Sheri Clow                   Winnipeg        3:07:25  8:53 
  126  220 Claire Gibson                Treherne        3:22:20  9:36 

                   Women 35-39 Age Group Results


Place Numb Competitor                   City            Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================ =============== ======= ===== 
    1 2116 Kristie Pearson              Winnipeg        1:31:18  4:20 
    2  186 Crystal Bedard               Portage la Prai 1:38:27  4:40 
    3 2401 Lisa Myall                   Winnipeg        1:41:31  4:49 
    4  930 Kelly Dutiaume               LaSalle         1:42:55  4:53 
    5  366 Tracy MacNair                Carman          1:43:20  4:54 
    6 2197 Kristin Heinrichs            Winnipeg        1:44:48  4:58 
    7 2141 Ginette Lischenski           Winnipeg        1:45:34  5:01 
    8 1509 Rebecca Brewster             Winnipeg        1:45:43  5:01 
    9 1631 Cheryl Adam                  Winnipeg        1:45:44  5:01 
   10 1987 Danielle McKinnon            Winnipeg        1:45:54  5:02 
   11  619 Shelley Schaeffer            Stonewall       1:46:13  5:02 
   12  507 Lisa Harrisko                Stonewall       1:47:36  5:06 
   13 1989 Jocelyn Crackel              Winnipeg        1:48:53  5:10 
   14 1521 Michelle Bishop              Winnipeg        1:50:32  5:15 
   15  772 Kim Isford                   Winnipeg        1:51:15  5:17 
   16  273 Sharilyn Daher               Winnipeg        1:51:25  5:17 
   17 1099 Robin Baldwin                Winnipeg        1:51:50  5:18 
   18 1993 Kristy Herie                 La Salle        1:52:48  5:21 
   19  282 Sara MacArthur               Winnipeg        1:53:39  5:24 
   20   74 Dawn Haus                    Winnipeg        1:53:57  5:24 
   21 1551 Jennifer Walker              Winnipeg        1:54:54  5:27 
   22  756 Natasha Penner Loeppky       Selkirk         1:54:54  5:27 
   23  884 Kristin Kalyta               Winnipeg        1:54:55  5:27 
   24  657 Kris Wood                    Winnipeg        1:55:01  5:28 
   25 1885 Laura Duncan                 Winnipeg        1:55:27  5:29 
   26  399 Kendra Rerie                 Winnipeg        1:55:34  5:29 
   27 2418 Charlene Chiborak            Winnipeg        1:55:43  5:30 
   28 2403 Darcy Grosney                Winnipeg        1:55:49  5:30 
   29 2367 Amara Lehmann                Winnipeg        1:55:50  5:30 
   30  979 Laura-Lynn Matchett          Dryden          1:55:59  5:30 
   31 1693 Jennifer Boutilier           Winnipeg        1:56:21  5:31 
   32 1552 Kim Rannie                   Winnipeg        1:56:27  5:32 
   33  246 Sharla Kojima                Winnipeg        1:56:44  5:32 
   34  501 Serena McDonald              Dryden          1:56:53  5:33 
   35 1995 Amy Campbell                 La Salle        1:57:07  5:33 
   36 1741 Christina Zamzow             Winnipeg        1:57:19  5:34 
   37 2392 Joanne Storsley              East st. Paul   1:57:26  5:34 
   38   68 Stephanie Bachewich          Winnipeg        1:57:39  5:35 
   39  849 Lisa Jaworsky                Winnipeg        1:58:45  5:38 
   40  777 Jennifer Petrie              Winnipeg        1:59:00  5:39 
   41  445 Trish Farkas                 Headingley      1:59:03  5:39 
   42 1663 Debbie Buydens               Gladstone       1:59:13  5:39 
   43 1735 Niki Card                    Winnipeg        1:59:46  5:41 
   44 1058 Beverley Alexiuk             Winnipeg        1:59:58  5:42 
   45 1630 Cheryl Chubaty               Winnipeg        2:00:32  5:43 
   46 1982 Keri Vaters                  Dauphin         2:01:11  5:45 
   47 1732 Sarah Schira                 Brandon         2:01:47  5:47 
   48   21 Jodie Cornwall               St.Clements     2:02:50  5:50 
   49   61 Rogelyn Galman               Winnipeg        2:04:07  5:53 
   50 2147 Marcie Wood                  Winnipeg        2:05:02  5:56 
   51  306 Janice Dumont                St-Pierre-Jolys 2:05:18  5:57 
   52 2330 Christy Blore Weitzel        Anola           2:05:24  5:57 
   53  945 Michelle Maxwell             Forrest         2:05:26  5:57 
   54  196 Ann Dandeneau                Dauphin         2:05:53  5:58 
   55 1083 Corrine McGinn               Winnipeg        2:06:08  5:59 
   56  924 Cindy Ednie                  Winnipeg        2:06:15  5:59 
   57 1954 Andrea Mick                  Winnipeg        2:07:02  6:02 
   58 1088 Irene Blank                  Winnipeg        2:07:14  6:02 
   59 1684 Sandi Kinley                 Gladstone       2:07:41  6:04 
   60  875 Darcie Fehler                Winnipeg        2:07:45  6:04 
   61  614 May Arason-Li                Winnipeg        2:07:57  6:04 
   62 2188 Sylvie Lemoine               Winnipeg        2:08:05  6:05 
   63 2187 Jill Fisher                  Sundre          2:08:32  6:06 
   64 1544 Shauna Krahn                 Winnipeg        2:08:44  6:07 
   65 1136 Jod Steele                   Thunder Bay     2:09:15  6:08 
   66  208 Norie Cunningham             Winnipeg        2:09:29  6:09 
   67 1504 Stacy Mercier                Elie            2:09:45  6:09 
   68 1557 Shawnda Norlock              Cochenour       2:10:26  6:11 
   69 1554 Sarah Fotti                  East St Paul    2:10:41  6:12 
   70  555 Patricia Evans               Winnipeg        2:10:58  6:13 
   71 1603 Jodi Bodnarchuk              Winnipeg        2:11:30  6:14 
   72   41 Michelle Horkoff             Winnipeg        2:12:47  6:18 
   73 1913 Nathalie Tremblay            Dryden          2:13:13  6:19 
   74 1843 Erin McNicol                 Winnipeg        2:13:35  6:20 
   75 1666 Cathy Gravelines             East St Paul    2:13:40  6:21 
   76  655 Sandra Walker                Winnipeg        2:14:36  6:23 
   77 1948 Natalie Aitken               Winnipeg        2:14:38  6:23 
   78 2121 Laurel Thorsteinson          Winnipeg        2:14:43  6:24 
   79  850 Kelly Martin                 Winnipeg        2:14:47  6:24 
   80 2339 Tammy Lopushniuk             Oakbank         2:15:14  6:25 
   81  804 Marcy Keselowsky             Winnipeg        2:15:39  6:26 
   82  641 Lori Pisclevich              Winnipeg        2:15:42  6:26 
   83 1737 Kim Thiessen                 Winnipeg        2:15:42  6:26 
   84  642 Marnie Pisclevich            Winnipeg        2:15:43  6:26 
   85  190 Shelly Edbom                 St. Andrews     2:16:22  6:28 
   86  744 Roxanne Moreau               Bellegarde      2:16:26  6:28 
   87 2170 Phetsamay Hiebert            Steinbach       2:16:27  6:28 
   88 2086 Karrie Pascal                Fork River      2:16:51  6:30 
   89 1931 Kristine Coleman             Alexander       2:17:02  6:30 
   90  373 Dulce Cajigas                Winnipeg        2:17:07  6:30 
   91  837 Marlo Kozak                  Winnipeg        2:17:16  6:31 
   92  316 Jennifer Cottes              Winnipeg        2:17:22  6:31 
   93 2407 Jennifer Baron               Brandon         2:17:32  6:32 
   94 1753 Erica Garriock               Winnipeg        2:17:52  6:32 
   95 1079 Angela Doerksen              Winnipeg        2:17:52  6:33 
   96 1901 Laura Lesyk                  Winnipeg        2:17:55  6:33 
   97  378 Sherrie Normand              La Salle        2:18:21  6:34 
   98 2424 Richelle Sydor               Brandon         2:18:39  6:35 
   99   28 Sarah Gould                  Winnipeg        2:18:46  6:35 
  100  925 Monica Neufeld               Winnipeg        2:19:11  6:36 
  101 1903 Janice Brown                 La Salle        2:19:28  6:37 
  102  486 Janet Timmerman              Winnipeg        2:19:56  6:38 
  103  216 Aileen Clark                 Winnipeg        2:20:59  6:41 
  104 1059 Kelly Brink                  Winnipeg        2:22:25  6:45 
  105  691 Sheryl Steinthorson-Taylor   Balmoral        2:22:40  6:46 
  106  807 Linda Funk                   Winnipeg        2:24:04  6:50 
  107  734 Holly Douglas                Selkirk         2:24:47  6:52 
  108 1941 Dayna Anderson               Winnipeg        2:24:54  6:53 
  109 2159 Tammy Isfeld                 Winnipeg        2:25:06  6:53 
  110  644 Andrea Sward                 Beausejour      2:25:48  6:55 
  111  733 Lisa Michaleski              Selkirk         2:25:55  6:55 
  112  669 Treena Bilous                Winnipeg        2:26:27  6:57 
  113 1681 Tanya Swanson                Winnipeg        2:26:46  6:58 
  114 2399 Kristin Darragh              Winnipeg        2:27:21  6:59 
  115   82 Tracy Schneider              Winnipeg        2:28:22  7:02 
  116  511 Krista Semenchuk             Winnipeg        2:28:46  7:03 
  117  886 Laurie Dixon                 Starbuck        2:28:49  7:04 
  118 1539 Michelle Vandal              Winnipeg        2:28:57  7:04 
  119 2085 Shannon Crawford             Winnipeg        2:30:39  7:09 
  120 1105 Eileen Scheelar              Winnipeg        2:30:42  7:09 
  121  749 Caroline Trowsdale           Winnipeg        2:31:46  7:12 
  122  907 Jennifer Brayford            Winnipeg        2:32:09  7:13 
  123 1894 Darlene Scinocca             Winnipeg        2:32:18  7:14 
  124 2174 Nicki Zilkalns               Dryden          2:34:22  7:19 
  125 1584 Michelle Hamerla             Winnipeg        2:34:30  7:20 
  126 1583 Jennifer Tighe               Winnipeg        2:34:31  7:20 
  127  846 Bonnie Goertzen              Winnipeg        2:36:36  7:26 
  128 1796 Caryn Campbell               Calgary         2:36:52  7:27 
  129 1651 Veronica Hicks               Winnipeg        2:37:29  7:28 
  130 1923 Melissa Peterson             Niverville      2:37:57  7:30 
  131  564 Liz Kovach                   Winnipeg        2:39:04  7:33 
  132 1082 Kimberly Norrie              Winnipeg        2:40:14  7:36 
  133 1808 Roxane Watson                Winnipeg        2:41:39  7:40 
  134  359 Daryla Lee                   Winnipeg        2:43:44  7:46 
  135 1893 Kelly Ziolkoski              Winnipeg        2:45:28  7:51 
  136  272 Margaret Parker              Winnipeg        2:46:02  7:53 
  137  228 Agata Ploszanski             Winnipeg        2:46:31  7:54 
  138 2167 Nel Furtney                  Winnipeg        2:49:48  8:03 
  139 2466 Nichole Grobowsky            Winnipeg        2:50:08  8:04 
  140  114 Myrna Davis                  Narol           2:53:53  8:15 
  141 1934 Natalie Blerot               Grande Pointe   2:54:35  8:17 
  142 1880 Shawna Kerger                Winnipeg        2:59:40  8:31 
  143 1883 Allison Warren               Maryfield       3:03:42  8:43 
  144 2043 Mary Beth Pettigrew          Winnipeg        3:07:21  8:53 
  145  591 Jennifer Shields             Winnipeg        3:08:42  8:57 
  146  143 Coral Lee Blore Wiebe        Winnipeg        3:26:20  9:47 
  147 1888 Megan MacDonald              Winnipeg        3:35:42 10:14 
  148 1505 Aneesa Rutkowski             Winnipeg        3:46:15 10:44 

                   Women 40-44 Age Group Results


Place Numb Competitor                   City            Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================ =============== ======= ===== 
    1 1078 Dawn Pauwelyn                Carnduff        1:31:56  4:22 
    2  393 Lenore Johnstone             Winnipeg        1:40:26  4:46 
    3 1573 Nicole Carnegie              Winnipeg        1:40:46  4:47 
    4 1037 Karin Nowak-Bailey           Winnipeg        1:42:03  4:51 
    5 1089 Geoffrey Gibson              Winnipeg        1:42:33  4:52 
    6  901 Linda Jeanson                Winnipeg        1:44:18  4:57 
    7  219 Jennifer Ritter              Winnipeg        1:44:50  4:59 
    8  519 Cindy Brown                  East St. Paul   1:45:33  5:01 
    9  513 Melody Balane                Winnipeg        1:46:34  5:04 
   10  103 Lisa Kappel                  Winnipeg        1:46:36  5:04 
   11   75 Caslyn Bonnefoy              Winnipeg        1:46:49  5:04 
   12  882 Michelle Strocen             Langruth        1:47:09  5:05 
   13   71 Brooke Petersmeyer           Winnipeg        1:47:30  5:06 
   14  758 Renee Houde                  St Francois Xav 1:47:44  5:07 
   15 2198 Joanne Lesko                 Winnipeg        1:48:17  5:08 
   16  630 Catherine Moltzan            Winnipeg        1:48:23  5:09 
   17  420 Sherri Grandmont             La Salle        1:48:27  5:09 
   18 1546 Sherry Penner                Winnipeg        1:49:12  5:11 
   19 1095 Loralie McKelvey             Steinbach       1:49:47  5:13 
   20 1090 Melissa Budd                 Stonewall       1:50:11  5:14 
   21  651 Sheila Ouellette             Winnipeg        1:50:55  5:16 
   22  290 Marie-Anne Joaquin           East St Paul    1:51:42  5:18 
   23 2322 Penina Krongold              Winnipeg        1:52:51  5:21 
   24 2155 Laura Toews                  Winnipeg        1:54:38  5:26 
   25  390 Lisa Penner                  Portage la Prai 1:55:11  5:28 
   26  889 Leigh Robb                   Winnipeg        1:55:16  5:28 
   27  472 Rhian Christie               Winnipeg        1:56:27  5:32 
   28 1810 Lisa Hollander               Winnipeg        1:56:50  5:33 
   29  890 Flo Lott                     Gimli           1:57:06  5:33 
   30  681 Tracy Wright                 Winnipeg        1:58:22  5:37 
   31 2243 Diana Chomichuk              Winnipeg        1:58:30  5:37 
   32 2229 Claire Herbert Reis          Winnipeg        1:58:56  5:39 
   33 1736 Linda Stupack                Winnipeg        1:59:25  5:40 
   34   79 Kyle Dear                    Winnipeg        1:59:35  5:41 
   35  698 Karen Pries                  Winnipeg        1:59:45  5:41 
   36   19 Lisa Betke                   Narol           1:59:58  5:42 
   37 1895 Tracie Goertzen              Winnipeg        2:00:00  5:42 
   38  953 Jane Ransom                  Winnipeg        2:00:05  5:42 
   39 2428 Colleen Chabot               Winnipeg        2:00:13  5:42 
   40  419 Heather Marks                Winnipeg        2:00:19  5:43 
   41  713 Katherine Yunker             Winnipeg        2:01:04  5:45 
   42 1974 Cynthia Sawazky              Winnipeg        2:01:28  5:46 
   43 1976 Ingrid Botting               Winnipeg        2:01:29  5:46 
   44 1102 Kellianne Dawe               Winnipeg        2:01:42  5:47 
   45 1635 Esther Adamson               Winnipeg        2:01:58  5:47 
   46  172 Caroline Rivard              Winnipeg        2:02:05  5:48 
   47 2098 Jennifer Walton              Winnipeg        2:02:34  5:49 
   48 2109 Monica Raabe                 Winnipeg        2:02:36  5:49 
   49 1639 Helene Lindberg              Winnipeg        2:02:43  5:49 
   50 1030 Tanya Epp                    Winnipeg        2:02:47  5:50 
   51  264 Caroline Wiebe               Winnipeg        2:02:50  5:50 
   52 1575 Brigitte Kiazyk-Mykytyn      Lorette         2:03:15  5:51 
   53  112 Monique Raineault            Winnipeg        2:03:18  5:51 
   54  194 Carrie Onofreychuk           Winnipeg        2:04:25  5:54 
   55 1025 Diana Scheper                Winnipeg        2:05:06  5:56 
   56 1749 Rei Watanabe                 Winnipeg        2:05:38  5:58 
   57   14 Melissa Toews                East St. Paul   2:06:10  5:59 
   58  851 Jackie Hunt                  St. Adolphe     2:06:37  6:01 
   59 2064 Kristen Carroll              Sioux Lookout   2:06:42  6:01 
   60 1691 Tamara Einarson              Winnipeg        2:06:45  6:01 
   61  867 Jodie Kehl                   East St. Paul   2:07:57  6:04 
   62 2353 Janalee Bell-Boychuk         Winnipeg        2:09:31  6:09 
   63  276 Andrea Piotrowski            Winnipeg        2:09:56  6:10 
   64 1055 Danelle Laurin               Winnipeg        2:10:19  6:11 
   65  388 Tricia Chesnut               La Salle        2:10:31  6:12 
   66  760 Michelle Ellwood             Winnipeg        2:10:51  6:13 
   67 2431 Jo-Anne St. Godard           Mono            2:11:31  6:14 
   68 1850 Sandy Rozecki                Oak Bluff       2:11:40  6:15 
   69  859 Kate Wood                    Dryden          2:11:50  6:15 
   70  480 Pamela Barr                  Winnipeg        2:12:12  6:16 
   71 2248 Sheila Marentette            Winnipeg        2:12:26  6:17 
   72 1168 Susan McDaniel               Winnipeg        2:12:33  6:17 
   73 1757 Amy Anis                     Winnipeg        2:12:55  6:18 
   74  140 Charlotte Rhodes             Lockport        2:13:38  6:20 
   75 1860 Valerie Romance              Lorette         2:13:47  6:21 
   76 1641 Lisa Smith                   Warren          2:14:03  6:22 
   77 2253 Julie Laurendeau             Dryden          2:14:08  6:22 
   78  607 Shelly Litynski              Wininpeg        2:14:38  6:23 
   79 2165 Joanne Decruyenaere          Winnipeg        2:14:49  6:24 
   80  301 Erica Stewart                Winnipeg        2:15:05  6:25 
   81  471 Kristine Hayward             Winnipeg        2:15:10  6:25 
   82  467 Kimberley Duquette           Winnipeg        2:15:42  6:26 
   83 2456 Dana Gottfried               Winnipeg        2:16:16  6:28 
   84 1169 Heather Stefanson            Winnipeg        2:16:32  6:29 
   85 1917 Geraldine Yaworski           Winnipeg        2:16:38  6:29 
   86  997 Lisa Gosselin                St-Pierre       2:16:43  6:29 
   87 2249 Crystal Letain               Winnipeg        2:16:50  6:30 
   88 2250 Candice Holden-Piush         Winnipeg        2:16:50  6:30 
   89 1828 Jodi Johnston                La Salle        2:17:12  6:31 
   90 1567 Nettie Cuthbert-Buchanan     Winnipeg        2:17:18  6:31 
   91  831 Nicole Stratton              Winnipeg        2:18:03  6:33 
   92  864 Karen Sylvester              Headingley      2:19:11  6:36 
   93 2251 Marcie Tooth                 Winnipeg        2:19:44  6:38 
   94 1930 Tracy Carrick                Winnipeg        2:20:25  6:40 
   95  365 Sheila Therrien              Winnipeg        2:20:33  6:40 
   96 1103 Kristine Thompson            Winnipeg        2:22:01  6:44 
   97  693 Sharie Buxton                Winnipeg        2:22:10  6:45 
   98 1653 Janice Hansell               Dugald          2:22:14  6:45 
   99   90 Colleen Legary               Winnipeg        2:23:19  6:48 
  100  961 Jo-Anne Relf                 Winnipeg        2:24:40  6:52 
  101   83 Toni Hanson                  Winnipeg        2:25:30  6:54 
  102  421 Nancy Harley                 Winnipeg        2:25:55  6:55 
  103 1622 Cynthia Nazar                Winnipeg        2:26:03  6:56 
  104 1983 Krista Thiessen              Winnipeg        2:26:07  6:56 
  105  319 Angela Groves                Dryden          2:26:09  6:56 
  106 2132 Carla Martynuik              Winnipeg        2:26:58  6:58 
  107 1886 Eva Bima                     Duglad          2:27:05  6:59 
  108 2420 Lesley Malo                  Winnipeg        2:27:07  6:59 
  109 1061 Jodi Steinbachs              Dauphin         2:27:21  6:59 
  110 2104 Lisa Herriot                 Winnipeg        2:28:14  7:02 
  111 1833 Constance Rattana            Winnipeg        2:28:17  7:02 
  112  597 Loren Card                   Winnipeg        2:29:01  7:04 
  113 1657 Tanya Cheetham               Dugald          2:30:29  7:08 
  114 1977 Sandra Beaudin               Winnipeg        2:30:36  7:09 
  115  195 Kim Mao                      Winnipeg        2:32:21  7:14 
  116 1764 Lisa Wong                    Winnipeg        2:32:33  7:14 
  117 1014 Laurie Kopytko               Winnipeg        2:33:32  7:17 
  118 1017 Ingrid Reimer                Winnipeg        2:33:33  7:17 
  119 1855 Jeraldine Froese             Elm Creek       2:35:18  7:22 
  120 1782 Angela Voth                  Oxdrift         2:35:19  7:22 
  121 1532 Randi Hunter                 Winnipeg        2:35:35  7:23 
  122 2220 Margo Carr                   Ste Anne        2:36:13  7:25 
  123  314 Sandi Rommel                 Winnipeg        2:36:22  7:25 
  124  585 Brigitte Brown               Winnipeg        2:36:47  7:26 
  125 1779 Tamara McCaffrey             Winnipeg        2:37:41  7:29 
  126  463 Marlene Morgan               Dryden          2:37:46  7:29 
  127  973 Shawna Cromie                Selkirk         2:38:27  7:31 
  128 1902 Brenda Yates                 Winnipeg        2:40:04  7:36 
  129 2118 Wanda Penner                 Winnipeg        2:40:12  7:36 
  130 1525 Rhonda Wiebe                 Lorette         2:40:25  7:37 
  131  580 Lisa Porco                   East St Paul    2:41:51  7:41 
  132  935 Cindy Labaty                 Winnipeg        2:42:25  7:42 
  133  294 Sandra Zinchuk               Winnipeg        2:44:56  7:49 
  134 1963 Fe Woods                     Winnipeg        2:46:09  7:53 
  135  126 Nicole Harder                Winnipeg        2:47:01  7:55 
  136 1050 Myrna Quedent                Hudson          2:47:04  7:56 
  137 2131 Candice Ball                 Winnipeg        2:52:03  8:10 
  138 1887 Maria Conley                 Winnipeg        2:52:25  8:11 
  139  232 Kirsten Ramsay               Winnipeg        2:53:44  8:15 
  140 2083 Keri Crane                   Winnipeg        2:54:32  8:17 
  141 2011 Christie Wood                Winnipeg        2:54:36  8:17 
  142 1609 Jodie Zurbyk                 Winnipeg        2:55:15  8:19 
  143  106 Jacqueline Neumann           Grande Pointe   2:59:35  8:31 
  144 1890 Cam Price                    Winnipeg        3:07:19  8:53 
  145   89 Dawn Lins                    Winnipeg        3:07:25  8:53 
  146 2192 Margaret Shelly              Algonquin Highl 3:10:01  9:01 
  147 1097 Charmaine Palka              Winnipeg        3:24:16  9:41 
  148 1633 Debbie Michaud               Sioux Lookout   3:43:32 10:36 

                   Women 45-49 Age Group Results


Place Numb Competitor                   City            Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================ =============== ======= ===== 
    1  952 Ami Samuel                   Winnipeg        1:32:35  4:24 
    2 1758 Janet Findlay                Kenora          1:37:25  4:37 
    3  615 Marianela Lopez              Winnipeg        1:37:49  4:39 
    4 1912 Erica Stechesen              Winnipeg        1:41:33  4:49 
    5  686 Donna Maxwell                Winnipeg        1:42:05  4:51 
    6 2269 Hope Mallett                 Winnipeg        1:46:57  5:05 
    7 1678 Diane Hansen                 Keewatin        1:49:09  5:11 
    8  594 Yan Lau                      Winnipeg        1:50:36  5:15 
    9 2040 Donna Bell                   La Salle        1:52:38  5:21 
   10  267 Laurie Shepherd              Brandon         1:52:46  5:21 
   11  214 Marie Lesage                 Morin Heights   1:52:59  5:22 
   12  902 Mayumi Motouchi              Winnipeg        1:53:13  5:22 
   13  549 Nancy MacTavish              Winnipeg        1:53:21  5:23 
   14  157 Wendy Clark                  Carman          1:54:28  5:26 
   15  980 Linda Whitfield              Winnipeg        1:55:24  5:29 
   16 2233 Jennifer Tackley             Winnipeg        1:55:26  5:29 
   17  955 Tami Bradford                Winnipeg        1:55:59  5:30 
   18  526 Kim Olson-Vincent            Winnipeg        1:56:39  5:32 
   19 1156 Michelle Painchaud           Winnipeg        1:57:04  5:33 
   20 1889 Sherry Johnston              Winnipeg        1:57:42  5:35 
   21 1106 Kathe Meseman                Winnipeg        1:58:15  5:37 
   22 2048 Diane Shindleman             Winnipeg        1:58:41  5:38 
   23 1582 Debbie Lockhart              Winnipeg        1:58:57  5:39 
   24  102 Holly Sommer                 Winnipeg        1:59:09  5:39 
   25 1706 Julie Paton                  Winnipeg        1:59:25  5:40 
   26  356 Dagmar Svecova               Winnipeg        2:00:05  5:42 
   27  138 Cathey Gornik                Winnipeg        2:00:51  5:44 
   28  527 Martine Blanchet             Winnipeg        2:00:59  5:44 
   29  236 Sarah Cisaroski              St. Andrews     2:01:25  5:46 
   30 2356 Kim Roffey                   Winnipeg        2:02:38  5:49 
   31 2449 Sandra Smith                 Winnipeg        2:03:07  5:51 
   32 2225 Jayann Majewski              Winnipeg        2:04:33  5:55 
   33   30 Kelli Paskaruk               Winnipeg        2:04:53  5:56 
   34 1115 Susan Cain                   Keewatin        2:07:26  6:03 
   35  288 Laura Loewen                 Winnipeg        2:07:38  6:03 
   36 1742 Elsie Yip                    Winnipeg        2:08:12  6:05 
   37  559 Merrily Peters               Winnipeg        2:08:29  6:06 
   38  198 Julie Whelen                 Winnipeg        2:09:01  6:07 
   39  210 Jeannine Julius              Winnipeg        2:09:01  6:07 
   40 1057 Lisa O'Hara                  Winnipeg        2:09:17  6:08 
   41  391 Michelle Polinuk             Selkirk         2:09:20  6:08 
   42   56 Wanda Lazar                  Winnipeg        2:09:26  6:09 
   43 1074 Corinne Dixon                The Pas         2:10:15  6:11 
   44 1875 Patty Rosher                 Winnipeg        2:10:42  6:12 
   45  227 Darlene Foster               Winnipeg        2:10:43  6:12 
   46  694 Karen Dufault                Winnipeg        2:10:50  6:13 
   47  815 Barb Neufeld                 Winnipeg        2:10:51  6:13 
   48 1816 Nichol Wesley                Dryden          2:11:00  6:13 
   49 1898 Diane L'Heureux              Winnipeg        2:11:43  6:15 
   50   38 Kathy Pragnell               Selkirk         2:11:56  6:16 
   51 1689 Mary Slade                   Winnipeg        2:12:17  6:17 
   52 1740 Lisa MacKedenski             Erickson        2:13:05  6:19 
   53  431 Cindy Goranson               Winnipeg        2:13:16  6:19 
   54 1766 Wendy Daien                  Winnipeg        2:13:28  6:20 
   55 1971 Betty-Anne Johnson           Fort Frances    2:15:30  6:26 
   56 2059 Christine Armstrong          Winnipeg        2:16:58  6:30 
   57 1700 Lorrie Lough                 Dryden          2:17:55  6:33 
   58  981 Sherry Sheppard              Stonewall       2:20:36  6:40 
   59  134 Linda Drewe                  Winnipeg        2:22:12  6:45 
   60 1067 Patti Leblanc                Winnipeg        2:23:18  6:48 
   61 1628 June Trout                   Sioux Lookout   2:23:54  6:50 
   62 1790 Sheila Dyck                  Winnipeg        2:24:12  6:51 
   63 2115 Cari Roller                  Winnipeg        2:25:23  6:54 
   64 1652 Diana Mae Boychuk            Balmoral        2:25:47  6:55 
   65   52 Joyce Plante                 Winnipeg        2:27:27  7:00 
   66  284 Elsa Fernandes               Elie            2:27:56  7:01 
   67  432 Patty Goranson               Winnipeg        2:28:23  7:02 
   68 2177 Jennine Scott                Winnipeg        2:28:57  7:04 
   69 1999 Catherine Ayotte             Winnipeg        2:30:32  7:09 
   70  197 Rhonda Malette               Winnipeg        2:31:29  7:11 
   71 1676 Susan Koga                   Winnipeg        2:31:38  7:12 
   72  621 Karen Kornik                 Dauphin         2:31:56  7:13 
   73  364 Crystal Coutts               Winnipeg        2:32:12  7:13 
   74  337 Diana Heywood                Winnipeg        2:32:21  7:14 
   75 1759 Monica Dubois                Winnipeg        2:32:33  7:14 
   76  932 Charlotte Kolody             Winnipeg        2:33:56  7:18 
   77 1643 Rhonda Chorney               Winnipeg        2:34:10  7:19 
   78  696 Jane Farrell                 Dugald          2:34:25  7:20 
   79 1717 Cheryl Fontaine              Winnipeg        2:37:27  7:28 
   80 1919 Lynne Bereza                 Portage la Prai 2:37:29  7:28 
   81  634 Liliana Ardiles              Winnipeg        2:39:46  7:35 
   82 1637 Sandi Goertzen               Winnipeg        2:41:52  7:41 
   83  307 Linda Gruenke                Winnipeg        2:42:50  7:44 
   84 2190 Leah Kells                   Winnipeg        2:43:43  7:46 
   85  626 Karen Beck                   Winnipeg        2:46:30  7:54 
   86  600 Laura Forrest                Winnipeg        2:46:45  7:55 
   87 1619 Fiona Desmet                 Winnipeg        2:47:07  7:56 
   88  181 Tima Faria                   Winnipeg        2:48:14  7:59 
   89  308 Diane Bernacki               Winnipeg        2:48:50  8:01 
   90 2168 Shireen Scott                Winnipeg        2:49:46  8:03 
   91 2442 Rita Campbell                Sioux Lookout   3:02:15  8:39 
   92  652 Cynthia Velie                Winnipeg        3:08:41  8:57 
   93  426 Raylene Lavallee             Winnipeg        3:18:15  9:24 
   94 1632 Rhonda Hall                  Sioux Lookout   3:32:15 10:04 

                   Women 50-54 Age Group Results


Place Numb Competitor                   City            Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================ =============== ======= ===== 
    1  368 Germaine Leger               Winnipeg        1:45:34  5:01 
    2  577 Danielle Parent              Winnipeg        1:47:41  5:07 
    3  466 Janet Kastellanos            Winnipeg        1:48:33  5:09 
    4  470 Leona Guenette               West St. Paul   1:50:21  5:14 
    5  612 Lynn Glowach                 Winnipeg        1:50:49  5:16 
    6  396 Kathy Maher                  Winnipeg        1:51:15  5:17 
    7  394 Corinne Norris               Winnipeg        1:51:36  5:18 
    8  495 Fiona Fleming                Winnipeg        1:52:41  5:21 
    9  131 Dale Thacher                 Winnipeg        1:54:15  5:25 
   10 1051 Judy Otto                    Beausejour      1:54:35  5:26 
   11 1942 Nicole Robidoux              Winnipeg        1:57:16  5:34 
   12 1529 Sally Taylor-Alexander       Winnipeg        1:57:53  5:36 
   13  478 Monique Popp                 Winnipeg        1:58:01  5:36 
   14  568 Anita Miller                 Winnipeg        1:58:49  5:38 
   15  342 Cheryl Hill                  Niverville      1:59:04  5:39 
   16  483 Stephanie Roberecki          Winnipeg        1:59:15  5:40 
   17  203 Elvira Kowalchuk             Winnipeg        1:59:36  5:41 
   18 1783 Lizann Oswald                Winnipeg        2:00:31  5:43 
   19  291 Annette Willborn             Winnipeg        2:00:46  5:44 
   20 1016 Lee Stewart                  Stonewall       2:01:34  5:46 
   21 2307 Diana McMillan               Winnipeg        2:01:44  5:47 
   22 2445 Brenda Dumont                Winnipeg        2:01:51  5:47 
   23  710 Sandi Nichol                 Winnipeg        2:02:04  5:48 
   24 2045 Roxie Eyer                   Winnipeg        2:02:34  5:49 
   25  992 Wendy Dunlop-Walker          Winnipeg        2:03:45  5:52 
   26  326 Teresa Phalen                Winnipeg        2:05:41  5:58 
   27 2235 Audrey Rebizant              Winnipeg        2:06:03  5:59 
   28  491 Colette Jamieson             East St. Paul   2:07:57  6:04 
   29  497 Kim Chase                    Winnipeg        2:09:01  6:07 
   30  414 Heidi Toews                  Winnipeg        2:11:12  6:14 
   31  988 Ruthanne Dyck                Landmark        2:11:30  6:14 
   32 1874 Nancy Bezan                  Roland          2:12:20  6:17 
   33 2113 Anita Desrochers             Winnipeg        2:12:23  6:17 
   34  200 Heather Penner               Winnipeg        2:12:23  6:17 
   35  573 Margaret McLeod              Winnipeg        2:12:36  6:18 
   36 1166 Suzan White                  Winnipeg        2:13:57  6:21 
   37 1704 Cristie Glennie              Winnipeg        2:13:58  6:21 
   38  299 Debra Shafransky             Winnipeg        2:14:36  6:23 
   39 2337 Karen Abas                   Fisher Branch   2:14:44  6:24 
   40 1069 Michelle Boast               Winnipeg        2:16:12  6:28 
   41  820 Brenda Adair                 Lac du Bonnet - 2:16:51  6:30 
   42 2081 Kim Anderson                 Winnipeg        2:17:00  6:30 
   43  444 Linda Burnside               Winnipeg        2:17:38  6:32 
   44  115 Laurie Walsh                 Winnipeg        2:18:20  6:34 
   45  266 Abby Toews                   Winnipeg        2:20:38  6:40 
   46 1131 Lesley Ratchford             Kenora          2:21:00  6:41 
   47  975 Annette Theoret              Winnipeg        2:22:24  6:45 
   48 2176 Janet Slama                  Winnipeg        2:23:32  6:49 
   49 2180 Karen Eyer                   Winnipeg        2:23:32  6:49 
   50  370 Jacquie Daoudi               Winnipeg        2:23:36  6:49 
   51 1990 Violet Sharma                Winnipeg        2:23:45  6:49 
   52 1092 Karen Burkett                Winnipeg        2:24:23  6:51 
   53 2400 Kelly Daun                   Winnipeg        2:24:45  6:52 
   54  369 Eleanore McMahon             Winnipeg        2:25:01  6:53 
   55 2183 Catherine Carlson            Winnipeg        2:25:23  6:54 
   56 1716 Maureen Feaver               Winnipeg        2:25:24  6:54 
   57  330 Doris Guillas                Winnipeg        2:25:40  6:55 
   58  150 Lisa Bergson                 Winnipeg        2:27:03  6:59 
   59  474 Lorie Fiddler                Winnipeg        2:30:37  7:09 
   60  392 Elanor Frovich               Winnipeg        2:32:00  7:13 
   61 1708 Gwen Smoluk                  Winnipeg        2:32:07  7:13 
   62  863 Sandra Scott                 Winnipeg        2:32:35  7:14 
   63 1513 Annette Pratt                Narol           2:32:37  7:14 
   64 1510 Verna Livingstone            Winnipeg        2:33:49  7:18 
   65  700 Joyce Mackay                 Winnipeg        2:34:24  7:20 
   66 1985 Angela Gillis                Dryden          2:35:20  7:22 
   67 1812 Carolyn McCarthy             Winnipeg        2:36:54  7:27 
   68  455 Debbie Edwards               Winnipeg        2:38:04  7:30 
   69  503 Roxana Mazur                 Winnipeg        2:38:32  7:31 
   70 1091 Mhairi Lintott               Winnipeg        2:40:30  7:37 
   71 1143 Laurie Van Straalen          Napanee         2:40:33  7:37 
   72 2199 Roxanne Meek                 Kenora          2:41:12  7:39 
   73 1725 Nadine Linder                Winnipeg        2:41:44  7:40 
   74 1714 Wendie Swirksi               Garson          2:41:50  7:41 
   75   25 Margaret Kubas               St Andrews      2:48:27  7:59 
   76 1705 Nancy Constantine            Winnipeg        2:50:58  8:07 
   77  434 Karen Sadler                 Winnipeg        2:52:50  8:12 
   78 1636 Tracy Waugh-Smith            Winnipeg        2:56:48  8:23 
   79 1535 Robin Kindzierski            Winnipeg        2:57:34  8:25 
   80 1853 Charlene Coughlan            Winnipeg        3:02:45  8:40 
   81  427 Shawne Peterson              Winnipeg        3:07:07  8:53 
   82   95 Penny Reichert               Winnipeg        3:29:54  9:57 

                   Women 55-59 Age Group Results


Place Numb Competitor                   City            Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================ =============== ======= ===== 
    1  248 Lori De Pauw                 Winnipeg        1:40:54  4:47 
    2  343 Edwina Keats                 Winnipeg        1:41:30  4:49 
    3  792 Betty Hazeu                  Winnipeg        1:46:26  5:03 
    4  459 Carol Bohn                   Winnipeg        1:48:19  5:08 
    5  217 Melanie Sifton               Winnipeg        1:52:38  5:21 
    6  999 Gweneth Sutton               Winnipeg        1:53:26  5:23 
    7 2404 Cher Sinclair                Winnipeg        1:54:02  5:25 
    8 1036 Terri Del Bigio              Winnipeg        1:55:36  5:29 
    9 2158 Brenda Krueger               Winnipeg        1:57:43  5:35 
   10  155 Dianne Pettitt               Winnipeg        2:00:47  5:44 
   11  731 Charlene Robson              Winnipeg        2:01:04  5:45 
   12  751 Maryann Loewen               Steinbach       2:02:41  5:49 
   13  716 Jill Allison                 St. John's      2:03:32  5:52 
   14  488 Cindy Parker-Rentz           Winnipeg        2:10:40  6:12 
   15 1647 Sandi Lamont                 Winnipeg        2:12:57  6:19 
   16  599 Dorothy McColl               Winnipeg        2:13:52  6:21 
   17  446 Cecile Leblanc               Winnipeg        2:14:57  6:24 
   18 1979 Heather Duckworth            Winnipeg        2:15:12  6:25 
   19 2419 Ruth Schellenberg            Winnipeg        2:17:01  6:30 
   20   86 Karen Tazumi                 Winnipeg        2:17:08  6:30 
   21 1674 Carmen Marginet              Kenora          2:17:56  6:33 
   22  788 June Kelloway-Tarrant        Dryden          2:17:57  6:33 
   23  153 Nelli Petkau                 Narol           2:18:42  6:35 
   24  347 Nicole Mercier               Winnipeg        2:20:56  6:41 
   25  146 Kim Crichton                 Winnipeg        2:21:54  6:44 
   26 2342 Anna Sipinski                East St. Paul   2:25:04  6:53 
   27  350 Deb Shnider                  Winnipeg        2:26:18  6:56 
   28  331 Diane Soltys                 Winnipeg        2:29:49  7:06 
   29  252 Judy Judd                    Brandon         2:48:50  8:01 
   30 1606 Denalda Whitehill            Winnipeg        2:48:53  8:01 
   31  899 Sharon Yourchenko            Winnipeg        3:09:08  8:58 
   32  928 Angela Moore                 Winnipeg        3:35:26 10:13 
   33  161 Barb Heiliger                Winnipeg                      

                   Women 60-64 Age Group Results


Place Numb Competitor                   City            Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================ =============== ======= ===== 
    1   63 Marie Buisson                Winnipeg        1:57:49  5:35 
    2  610 Cathy Sochasky               Winnipeg        2:05:37  5:58 
    3  385 Beth Taylor-Greig            Kenora          2:10:44  6:12 
    4 1846 Joanne Embree                Winnipeg        2:24:21  6:51 
    5 2025 Faye Jonasson                Sioux Lookout   2:39:23  7:34 
    6  991 Erica Riedel                 Winnipeg        2:40:46  7:38 
    7 1523 Rhonda Creed                 Winnipeg        2:55:19  8:19 
    8 2375 Ninow Wakeland               Winnipeg        2:58:58  8:29 
    9  428 Maureen Smith                Winnipeg        3:07:08  8:53 
   10 2156 Betty Taylor                 Stonewall       3:07:33  8:54 
   11  221 Pat Button                   Winnipeg        3:22:20  9:36 
   12 1965 Judi Bachmann                Toronto         3:35:32 10:13 

                   Women 65-69 Age Group Results


Place Numb Competitor                   City            Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================ =============== ======= ===== 
    1 2151 Lorraine Walton              Winnipeg        2:02:33  5:49 
    2  362 Teddi Sweatman               Winnipeg        2:16:25  6:28 
    3 1026 Dawn Hanson                  Winnipeg        2:24:41  6:52 
    4 1621 Cheryl Dann                  Gimli           2:38:21  7:31 
    5 1618 Bonnie Gordon                Winnipeg        2:39:04  7:33 
    6 1023 Wendy Sutton                 Winnipeg        2:41:05  7:39 
    7  109 Marg Graham                  Winnipeg        2:43:54  7:47 
    8 1593 Ona Reeves                   Winnipeg        2:44:08  7:47 
    9  903 Olga Hazelwood               West Pine Ridge 2:57:03  8:24 
   10  593 Janice Forman                Winnipeg        3:10:22  9:02 
   11  353 Helene Sward                 Oakbank         3:29:48  9:57 
   12 1519 Lynne Samuel                 Winnipeg        3:33:18 10:07 
   13 2363 Elaine Buergel               Winnipeg        3:44:09 10:38 
   14 2362 Leonor Casas                 Winnipeg        3:44:15 10:38 

                   Women 70-74 Age Group Results


Place Numb Competitor                   City            Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================ =============== ======= ===== 
    1 2160 Helen Peters                 Winnipeg        3:01:55  8:38 
    2 1791 Barb Lyons                   Orangeville     3:18:50  9:26 

                   Women 75-79 Age Group Results


Place Numb Competitor                   City            Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================ =============== ======= ===== 

                 Women 80 & over Age Group Results


Place Numb Competitor                   City            Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================ =============== ======= =====